Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Intermediate B

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Windmill Stars 330012399
2 Dungannon Tigers 4301101009
3 Lurgan Town 422011298
4 Tullyvallen 32109457
5 Richhill 32017346
6 Bourneview Mill 31117524
7 Dungannon Rovers 31115504
8 Moneyslane 210111563
9 Craigavon City 21014313
10 Markethill Swifts 20201102
11 Oxford Sunnyside 3012310-71
12 Broomhedge 3003713-60
13 Seagoe 200218-70
14 Laurelvale 3003218-160
          


FIXTURES & RESULTS

Results Co-ordinator: Mr Mark Thornbury, 07742841416
Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.

 
12 September 2015
Dungannon Tigers v Oxford Sunnyside
Markethill Swifts v Laurelvale
Richhill v Seagoe
Tullyvallen v Lurgan Town

05 September 2015
Broomhedge v Seagoe

22 August 2015
Bourneview Mill 1-1 Dungannon Rovers
Broomhedge 2-3 Dungannon Tigers

19 August 2015
Oxford Sunnyside 1-1 Lurgan Town

18 August 2015
Richhill 2-1 Bourneview Mill
Seagoe P-P Craigavon City

15 August 2015
Broomhedge 4-6 Tullyvallen
Dungannon Tigers 0-7 Windmill Stars
Laurelvale 0-5 Lurgan Town

11 August 2015
Dungannon Tigers 3-0 Dungannon Rovers
Laurelvale 0-4 Richhill
Lurgan Town 4-0 Seagoe
Moneyslane 2-3 Windmill Stars
Oxford Sunnyside 0-4 Craigavon City
Tullyvallen 0-0 Markethill Swifts

08 August 2015
Bourneview Mill 5-2 Oxford Sunnyside
Broomhedge 1-4 Dungannon Rovers
Craigavon City 0-3 Tullyvallen
Dungannon Tigers 4-1 Seagoe
Laurelvale 2-9 Moneyslane
Markethill Swifts 1-1 Lurgan Town
Windmill Stars 2-1 Richhill


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 league games, with the most recent first.

 
Bourneview Mill      D L W
Broomhedge      L L L
Craigavon City      W L
Dungannon Rovers      D L W
Dungannon Tigers      W L W W
Laurelvale      L L L
Lurgan Town      D W W D
Markethill Swifts      D D
Moneyslane      L W
Oxford Sunnyside      D L L
Richhill      W W L
Seagoe      L L
Tullyvallen      W D W
Windmill Stars      W W W


Free Saturdays

05 September 2015 -  Dungannon Tigers


Previous Winners

2014/15 - Valley Rangers 2004/05 - Armagh City Olympic
2013/14 - Newry City AFC 2003/04 - Richhill
2012/13 - Ballymacash Rangers 2002/03 - Fivemiletown Utd
2011/12 - Banbridge Rangers 2001/02 - Lisanally Rangers
2010/11 - Camlough Rovers 2000/01 - Seagoe
2009/10 - AFC Craigavon 1999/00 - Loughgall Utd
2008/09 - Omagh United 1998/99 - Warrenpoint Town
2007/08 - Lower Maze 1997/98 - Ballymacash Rangers
2006/07 - Banbridge Thistle 1996/97 - Lisburn Mills
2005/06 - Bourneview Young Men


Club Details