Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

Reserve 4

  PWDLFAGDPTS
1 Caledon Rovers Reserves 17161076106649
2 Ballymacash YM Reserves 17142161233844
3 Moneyslane Swifts 1811165851734
4 Crewe United Reserves 17102544301432
5 Hillsborough Boys Reserves 167544441326
6 Dromore Amateurs Reserves 188195144725
7 Annalong Reserves 1742113656-2014
8 Gilford Crusaders Reserves 1832132658-3211
9 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves 1815122257-358
10 White City Reserves 1813142169-486
          


FIXTURES & RESULTS

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.

 
25 April 2018
Gilford Crusaders Reserves 2-7 Crewe United Reserves

21 April 2018
Annalong Reserves 4-0 White City Reserves
Hillsborough Boys Reserves 2-1 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves
Moneyslane Swifts 7-0 Gilford Crusaders Reserves

18 April 2018
Ballymacash YM Reserves 3-2 Crewe United Reserves
Moneyslane Swifts 3-0 Gilford Crusaders Reserves

14 April 2018
Annalong Reserves 1-1 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves
Hillsborough Boys Reserves 3-3 Crewe United Reserves
Moneyslane Swifts 1-5 Caledon Rovers Reserves
White City Reserves 1-5 Ballymacash YM Reserves

11 April 2018
Caledon Rovers Reserves 3-1 White City Reserves

07 April 2018
Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves 7-2 White City Reserves
Crewe United Reserves 2-3 Ballymacash YM Reserves
Gilford Crusaders Reserves 1-3 Dromore Amateurs Reserves

31 March 2018
Ballymacash YM Reserves 4-0 Moneyslane Swifts
Caledon Rovers Reserves 2-0 Crewe United Reserves
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 9-0 White City Reserves

24 March 2018
White City Reserves 0-11 Caledon Rovers Reserves

10 March 2018
Caledon Rovers Reserves 8-1 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 3-2 Annalong Reserves

03 March 2018
Annalong Reserves P-P Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves
Ballymacash YM Reserves P-P Moneyslane Swifts
Crewe United Reserves P-P Gilford Crusaders Reserves
Dromore Amateurs Reserves P-P White City Reserves

24 February 2018
Annalong Reserves 1-3 Crewe United Reserves
Ballymacash YM Reserves 2-2 Caledon Rovers Reserves
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 6-1 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves
Hillsborough Boys Reserves 2-2 White City Reserves

17 February 2018
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 0-1 Crewe United Reserves
White City Reserves 2-1 Annalong Reserves

10 February 2018
Ballymacash YM Reserves 4-2 Dromore Amateurs Reserves
Caledon Rovers Reserves 6-0 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves
Gilford Crusaders Reserves 3-0 White City Reserves
Hillsborough Boys Reserves 2-3 Moneyslane Swifts

27 January 2018
Annalong Reserves 5-4 Gilford Crusaders Reserves
Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves 0-2 Ballymacash YM Reserves
Caledon Rovers Reserves 2-0 Crewe United Reserves
Hillsborough Boys Reserves 5-2 Dromore Amateurs Reserves
White City Reserves 1-3 Moneyslane Swifts

20 January 2018
Annalong Reserves P-P Gilford Crusaders Reserves
Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves 0-3 Dromore Amateurs Reserves
Crewe United Reserves 2-0 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
White City Reserves P-P Moneyslane Swifts

13 January 2018
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 5-2 Gilford Crusaders Reserves
Hillsborough Boys Reserves 3-4 Ballymacash YM Reserves
Moneyslane Swifts 7-2 Annalong Reserves

06 January 2018
Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves 0-0 Gilford Crusaders Reserves
Crewe United Reserves 7-1 Moneyslane Swifts
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 1-4 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
White City Reserves P-P Caledon Rovers Reserves

16 December 2017
Ballymacash YM Reserves 3-0 Gilford Crusaders Reserves
Caledon Rovers Reserves 3-0 Dromore Amateurs Reserves
Moneyslane Swifts 4-6 Hillsborough Boys Reserves

09 December 2017
Dromore Amateurs Reserves P-P Annalong Reserves
Gilford Crusaders Reserves P-P White City Reserves
Moneyslane Swifts P-P Ballymacash YM Reserves

02 December 2017
Annalong Reserves 0-6 Ballymacash YM Reserves
Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves 0-3 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
Crewe United Reserves 3-0 White City Reserves
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 1-7 Caledon Rovers Reserves

25 November 2017
Ballymacash YM Reserves 3-2 White City Reserves
Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves 3-3 Crewe United Reserves
Hillsborough Boys Reserves 1-0 Annalong Reserves
Moneyslane Swifts 5-1 Dromore Amateurs Reserves

18 November 2017
White City Reserves 2-2 Hillsborough Boys Reserves

11 November 2017
Hillsborough Boys Reserves 3-2 Gilford Crusaders Reserves

04 November 2017
Ballymacash YM Reserves 4-4 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
Crewe United Reserves 6-3 Annalong Reserves
Gilford Crusaders Reserves 1-3 Moneyslane Swifts
White City Reserves 1-2 Dromore Amateurs Reserves

28 October 2017
Annalong Reserves 2-3 Caledon Rovers Reserves
Moneyslane Swifts 2-2 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves

21 October 2017
Annalong Reserves 4-5 Moneyslane Swifts
Ballymacash YM Reserves 3-0 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves

14 October 2017
Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves 0-5 Caledon Rovers Reserves
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 1-4 Ballymacash YM Reserves
Gilford Crusaders Reserves 1-3 Annalong Reserves
Moneyslane Swifts 5-3 White City Reserves

07 October 2017
Annalong Reserves 2-2 Dromore Amateurs Reserves
Gilford Crusaders Reserves 0-6 Caledon Rovers Reserves
White City Reserves 3-3 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves

30 September 2017
Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves 2-4 Moneyslane Swifts
Caledon Rovers Reserves 3-2 Ballymacash YM Reserves
Gilford Crusaders Reserves 3-3 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
White City Reserves 1-2 Crewe United Reserves

23 September 2017
Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves 0-5 Annalong Reserves
Moneyslane Swifts 5-0 Crewe United Reserves
White City Reserves 0-1 Gilford Crusaders Reserves

16 September 2017
Caledon Rovers Reserves 4-0 Annalong Reserves
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 9-0 Moneyslane Swifts
Gilford Crusaders Reserves 6-2 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves
White City Reserves P-P Crewe United Reserves

09 September 2017
Ballymacash YM Reserves 8-1 Annalong Reserves
Caledon Rovers Reserves 4-0 Gilford Crusaders Reserves

07 September 2017
Crewe United Reserves 1-0 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves

02 September 2017
Caledon Rovers Reserves 2-0 Moneyslane Swifts
Crewe United Reserves 2-1 Dromore Amateurs Reserves
Gilford Crusaders Reserves 0-1 Ballymacash YM Reserves


Form Guide

Form guide over the past 5 league games, with the most recent first.

 
Annalong Reserves      W D L L L
Ballymacash YM Reserves      W W W W D
Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves      L D W L L
Caledon Rovers Reserves      W W W W W
Crewe United Reserves      W L D L L
Dromore Amateurs Reserves      W W W W L
Gilford Crusaders Reserves      L L L L W
Hillsborough Boys Reserves      W D L D L
Moneyslane Swifts      W W L L W
White City Reserves      L L L L L


Free Saturdays

03 March 2018 -  Caledon Rovers Reserves
03 February 2018 -  Annalong Reserves
06 January 2018 -  Ballymacash YM Reserves
16 December 2017 -  White City Reserves


Previous Winners

2016/17 - Sporting Lisburn 2012/13 - Rathfriland Swifts
2014/15 - Valley Rangers Swifts 2011/12 - Coalisland Athletic
2013/14 - Rectory rangers


Club Details