Welcome to the Mid Ulster Football League website

Mid Ulster Football League

O'Hara Cup FIXTURES & RESULTS

Results Co-ordinator: Mr Paul Suckling, 07747852893
Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2pm kick off unless otherwise stated.

 
Round 1 - 25 November 2017
Ambassadors Reserves v Dollingstown Reserves (1.30pm kick off)

Round 2 - 25 November 2017
Craigavon City Reserves v AFC Silverwood Reserves (1.30pm kick off)

Round 1 - 18 November 2017
Caledon Rovers Reserves 2-1 Windmill Stars Reserves
Gilford Crusaders Reserves 2-4 Dungannon Tigers Reserves
Richhill AFC Reserves 1-3 Markethill Swifts Reserves

Round 2 - 18 November 2017
Goodyear Reserves P-P Rectory Rangers Reserves
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 8-0 Donacloney Reserves
Portadown BBOB Reserves 0-6 Ballyoran Reserves

Round 1 - 28 October 2017
Donacloney Reserves 2-1 Seagoe Reserves
Goodyear Reserves v Red Star Reserves
Hillsborough Boys Reserves 0-3 Crewe United Reserves
Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 2-0 Newmills Reserves

Round 2 - 28 October 2017
Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 1-4 Ballymacash YM Reserves
Lower Maze Reserves 1-3 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves
Moneyslane Reserves 3-0 Bourneview Mill Reserves

Round 2 - 07 October 2017
Hill Street Reserves 6-1 Banbridge Rangers Reserves

Round 2 - 30 September 2017
Dromore Amateurs Reserves 1-2 Rectory Rangers Reserves

Round 1 - 23 September 2017
Laurelvale Reserves 0-2 Valley Rangers Reserves
Lurgan United Reserves P-P Ballymacash YM Reserves

Round 1 - 09 September 2017
Laurelvale Reserves P-P Valley Rangers Reserves
St Marys Reserves 0-1 Ballyoran Reserves

Round 1 - 02 September 2017
Annalong Reserves 0-5 Tandragee Rovers Reserves
Ballymacash Rangers Reserves 1-4 Lurgan Town Reserves
Banbridge YCOB Reserves 2-3 Lurgan BBOB Reserves
Bourneview Mill Reserves 7-0 White City Reserves
Donaghmore Reserves v Sporting Lisburn Reserves
Gilford Crusaders Reserves v Dungannon Tigers Reserves
Portadown BBOB Reserves 3-2 Broomhedge Maghaberry Reserves


Previous Winners

2016/17 - Valley Rangers 2010/11 - Derryhirk United
2015/16 - Hanover Reserves 2009/10 - St Marys
2014/15 - Ambassadors 2008/09 - Warrenpoint Town
2013/14 - Dollingstown 2007/08 - Armagh Celtic
2012/13 - St Marys 2006/07 - Tandragee Rovers
2011/12 - St Marys 2005/06 - Hill Street