Division 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Annalong 21 56
2 Ballyvea 22 50
3 Armagh Blues 22 50
4 Gilford Crusaders 22 44
5 Armagh Rovers 22 40
6 Glenavy Youth 22 36
7 Moira Albion 22 23
8 Dungannon Rovers 22 20
9 Tollymore United 22 17
10 Damolly 22 17
11 Magheralin Village 22 15
12 The Dons 21 6

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    18 May 2019

  • Division 3 Annalong P-P The Dons


  • 11 May 2019

  • Division 3 Annalong 5 - 1 Glenavy Youth


  • 07 May 2019

  • Division 3 Annalong 8 - 0 Damolly


  • 04 May 2019

  • Division 3 Annalong 12 - 1 Moira Albion


  • 30 April 2019

  • Division 3 Armagh Rovers 1 - 4 Annalong


  • 27 April 2019

  • Division 3 Moira Albion 1 - 10 Annalong


  • 20 April 2019

  • Division 3 Armagh Blues 4 - 3 Annalong


  • 16 April 2019

  • Division 3 Annalong 6 - 2 Tollymore United


  • 09 April 2019

  • Division 3 Annalong v Tollymore United (6.30pm kick off)


  • 06 April 2019

  • Marshall Cup Quarter Final Banbridge Rangers 5 - 3 Annalong


  • 29 March 2019

  • Beckett Cup Final Annalong 2 - 1 Gilford Crusaders


  • 23 March 2019

  • Division 3 The Dons 2 - 4 Annalong


  • 16 March 2019

  • Division 3 Annalong P-P Tollymore United


  • 09 March 2019

  • Marshall Cup Round 4 Annalong 2 - 0 Caledon Rovers


  • 02 March 2019

  • Division 3 Magheralin Village 1 - 2 Annalong


  • 23 February 2019

  • Division 3 Ballyvea 1 - 1 Annalong


  • 16 February 2019

  • Division 3 Annalong 3 - 0 Armagh Rovers


  • 09 February 2019

  • Beckett Cup Semi Final Annalong 4 - 3 Ballyvea


  • 02 February 2019

  • Division 3 Armagh Blues P-P Annalong


  • 26 January 2019

  • Division 3 Annalong 8 - 2 Dungannon Rovers


  • 19 January 2019

  • Division 3 Gilford Crusaders 1 - 5 Annalong


  • 12 January 2019

  • Beckett Cup Round 2 Annalong 1 - 0 Glenavy Youth


  • 05 January 2019

  • Division 3 Annalong 5 - 1 Magheralin Village


  • 15 December 2018

  • Division 3 Gilford Crusaders P-P Annalong


  • 08 December 2018

  • Division 3 Damolly 0 - 6 Annalong


  • 01 December 2018

  • Division 3 Annalong 6 - 0 Armagh Blues


  • 24 November 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 3 Annalong 2 - 3 Sporting Lisburn


  • 17 November 2018

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Annalong 2 - 1 Glenavy


  • 10 November 2018

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 1 - 5 Annalong


  • 03 November 2018

  • Division 3 Glenavy Youth 1 - 2 Annalong


  • 27 October 2018

  • Division 3 Annalong P-P Magheralin Village


  • 20 October 2018

  • Division 3 Annalong 2 - 1 Gilford Crusaders


  • 13 October 2018

  • Division 3 Annalong 3 - 3 Ballyvea


  • 06 October 2018

  • Beckett Cup Round 1 Armagh Blues 3 - 4 Annalong


  • 29 September 2018

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers P-P Annalong


  • 15 September 2018

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Ambassadors 0 - 1 Annalong


  • 01 September 2018

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Annalong 4 - 2 Fivemiletown United


  • 22 August 2018

  • Division 3 Tollymore United 1 - 4 Annalong

Division 3 Form Guide

W D W W W W W W W W W D W W W L W W W W W

Free Week

13 April 2019

Contact Details

  • Address: Hillmount Park, Kilkeel Road, Annalong, BT34 4TH
  • Email: annalongfc@outlook.com
  • Secretary: Mark Gibson 07921633939
  • Contact 1: Alan Henning 077931660035
  • Contact 2: Irwyn McKibbin 07801370297


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Blue
Shorts: Blue
Socks: Red

Change Kit

Shirts: Red
Shorts: Red
Socks: White