Division 1 Table

Team P PTS
1 Coalisland Athletic 15 34
2 Sandy Hill 18 31
3 Hill Street 19 29
4 Ballyoran 11 28
5 Caledon Rovers 14 26
6 Glenavy 20 24
7 Portadown BBOB 17 21
8 Newmills 13 19
9 Banbridge YCOB 15 18
10 Armagh Celtic 16 14
11 Derryhirk United 12 12
12 Lurgan BBOB 16 12

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    14 March 2020

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers v Portadown BBOB


  • 07 March 2020

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers 0 - 2 Hill Street


  • 29 February 2020

  • Alexandra Cup Semi Final Sandy Hill 1 - 2 Caledon Rovers


  • 22 February 2020

  • Division 1 Armagh Celtic P-P Caledon Rovers


  • 15 February 2020

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers 0 - 4 Newmills


  • 08 February 2020

  • Alexandra Cup Round 2 Armagh Celtic 3 - 6 Caledon Rovers


  • 01 February 2020

  • Division 1 Glenavy 2 - 1 Caledon Rovers


  • 25 January 2020

  • Division 1 Lurgan BBOB 0 - 2 Caledon Rovers


  • 18 January 2020

  • Division 1 Banbridge YCOB P-P Caledon Rovers


  • 11 January 2020

  • Alexandra Cup Round 1 Caledon Rovers 3 - 2 Derryhirk United (AET)


  • 04 January 2020

  • Division 1 Coalisland Athletic 3 - 0 Caledon Rovers


  • 14 December 2019

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers P-P Portadown BBOB


  • 07 December 2019

  • Division 1 Sandy Hill 1 - 1 Caledon Rovers


  • 23 November 2019

  • Junior Cup Round 3 Caledon Rovers 2 - 3 Enniskillen Rangers


  • 16 November 2019

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers 2 - 1 Armagh Celtic


  • 09 November 2019

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 3 Banbridge YCOB 2 - 1 Caledon Rovers


  • 02 November 2019

  • Division 1 Derryhirk United 1 - 3 Caledon Rovers


  • 19 October 2019

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 2 Caledon Rovers 5 - 0 Richhill AFC Reserves


  • 12 October 2019

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Caledon Rovers 5 - 0 Southside Rangers


  • 05 October 2019

  • Division 1 Hill Street 0 - 4 Caledon Rovers


  • 28 September 2019

  • Division 1 Portadown BBOB 2 - 3 Caledon Rovers


  • 21 September 2019

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Tullymore Swifts 2 - 3 Caledon Rovers


  • 14 September 2019

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers 3 - 0 Banbridge YCOB


  • 07 September 2019

  • Marshall Cup Lurgan Town 6 - 3 Caledon Rovers


  • 24 August 2019

  • Division 1 Ballyoran 2 - 2 Caledon Rovers


  • 20 August 2019

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers 5 - 0 Sandy Hill


  • 17 August 2019

  • Division 1 Caledon Rovers 3 - 2 Coalisland Athletic

Division 1 Form Guide

W W D W W W W W D L W L L L

Free Week

26 October 2019

Contact Details

  • Address: Tanyard Park, Main Street , Caledon, Co.Tyrone BT68 4XQ
  • Email: jonnywrc@hotmail.co.uk
  • Secretary: Jonathan McMahon 07595675160
  • Contact 1: Paul McMahon 07763552415
  • Contact 2: Kevin O'Connor 07595895203


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Yellow with black st
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black

Change Kit

Shirts: Black
Shorts: Yellow
Socks: Black