Reserve 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Moneyslane Swifts 14 37
2 Lurgan Town Swifts 16 29
3 Rathfriland Swifts 11 23
4 Hillsborough Boys Reserves 12 21
5 Newmills Reserves 11 19
6 Portadown BBOB Reserves 11 15
7 Seagoe Reserves 10 13
8 Lurgan BBOB Reserves 14 11
9 Goodyear Reserves 14 10
10 Red Star Reserves 13 3

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    14 March 2020

  • Reserve 3 Rathfriland Swifts v Seagoe Reserves


  • 07 March 2020

  • Reserve 3 Seagoe Reserves 0 - 1 Lurgan Town Swifts


  • 29 February 2020

  • Reserve 3 Seagoe Reserves 3 - 2 Newmills Reserves


  • 22 February 2020

  • Reserve 3 Seagoe Reserves P-P Lurgan BBOB Reserves


  • 15 February 2020

  • Reserve 3 Seagoe Reserves P-P Lurgan Town Swifts


  • 01 February 2020

  • Reserve 3 Seagoe Reserves P-P Portadown BBOB Reserves


  • 18 January 2020

  • Reserve 3 Goodyear Reserves 0 - 4 Seagoe Reserves


  • 11 January 2020

  • Reserve 3 Seagoe Reserves P-P Hillsborough Boys Reserves


  • 04 January 2020

  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 1 Seapatrick Reserves 1 - 1 Seagoe Reserves (Seapatrick won 2-0 on Pens)


  • 14 December 2019

  • Reserve 3 Lurgan BBOB Reserves 1 - 1 Seagoe Reserves


  • 30 November 2019

  • Reserve 3 Lurgan Town Swifts 5 - 0 Seagoe Reserves


  • 23 November 2019

  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 2 Seagoe Reserves P-P Seapatrick Reserves


  • 16 November 2019

  • Reserve 3 Seagoe Reserves P-P Hillsborough Boys Reserves


  • 09 November 2019

  • Reserve 3 Goodyear Reserves P-P Seagoe Reserves


  • 02 November 2019

  • Wilmor Johnston Memorial Cup Round 1 Seagoe Reserves P-P Seapatrick Reserves


  • 26 October 2019

  • Reserve 3 Lurgan Town Swifts P-P Seagoe Reserves


  • 19 October 2019

  • Reserve 3 Red Star Reserves 2 - 1 Seagoe Reserves


  • 12 October 2019

  • Reserve 3 Moneyslane Swifts 4 - 3 Seagoe Reserves


  • 05 October 2019

  • O'Hara Cup Round 2 Moneyslane Reserves 6 - 2 Seagoe Reserves


  • 28 September 2019

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 1 Seagoe Reserves 1 - 3 Ballyholland


  • 21 September 2019

  • Reserve 3 Seagoe Reserves 1 - 0 Goodyear Reserves


  • 14 September 2019

  • Reserve 3 Newmills Reserves 2 - 1 Seagoe Reserves


  • 07 September 2019

  • Reserve 3 Hillsborough Boys Reserves 2 - 3 Seagoe Reserves

Reserve 3 Form Guide

W L W L L L D W W L

Free Week

Contact Details

  • Address: 8a Tarsan Lane, Portadown, CoArmagh BT63 5RT
  • Email:
  • Secretary: Val Russell 07734966224
  • Contact 1: Roy McNeice 07889976298
  • Contact 2: Jayne Russell 07596411273


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Black and Red Stripe
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black or Red

Change Kit

Shirts: Purple
Shorts: Purple
Socks: Purple