Season


2017/2018 Mid Ulster Shield Fixtures/Results

    27 February 2018

  • Hill Street v Loughgall U20s (8pm kick off, Annagh Utd)


  • 10 February 2018

  • Coalisland Athletic 3 - 1 United LT


  • 27 January 2018

  • Milburn United 2 - 4 Red Star
  • Portadown U20s 0 - 1 Hill Street
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 3 - 5 United LT


  • 16 December 2017

  • Hill Street 5 - 1 Caledon Rovers
  • Hillsborough Boys 0 - 2 Red Star
  • Rectory Rangers 1 - 2 Coalisland Athletic


  • 09 December 2017

  • Ambassadors P-P Milburn United


  • 18 November 2017

  • Armagh Celtic 0 - 3 Loughgall U20s


  • 11 November 2017

  • Ambassadors 8 - 4 Cookstown Youth Reserves
  • Armagh Blues 2 - 4 Bessbrook United
  • Coalisland Athletic 6 - 1 Tandragee Rovers Reserves
  • Hill Street 10 - 0 Lurgan BBOB
  • Hillsborough Boys v AFC Silverwood Reserves (1.30pm kick off)
  • Rectory Rangers 2 - 1 Cleary Celtic
  • Red Star 3 - 2 Ballyholland
  • St Marys Reserves 1 - 3 Portadown U20s
  • United LT v Dromore Amateurs Reserves (1.30pm kick off)
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 3 - 1 Cookstown Olympic
  • Villa Rovers 5 - 0 Gilford Crusaders
  • Windmill Stars Reserves 1 - 3 Caledon Rovers


  • 28 October 2017

  • AFC Silverwood Reserves 6 - 2 Finn Harps
  • Ambassadors 2 - 0 Newry Grasshoppers
  • Cookstown Youth Reserves 3 - 1 Dungannon Tigers Reserves
  • Damolly v Killymoon Rangers (2pm kick off)
  • Derryhirk United 3 - 5 Ballyholland
  • Keady Celtic 4 - 5 Tandragee Rovers Reserves
  • Milburn United 2 - 0 Glenavy
  • Mourne Athletic 0 - 11 Armagh Blues
  • Newry Celtic 6 - 5 Lurgan Town Reserves
  • Red Star 15 - 2 Aghalee Village


  • 21 October 2017

  • Banbridge YCOB 0 - 2 Armagh Celtic
  • Bessbrook United v Ballyoran
  • Bourneview Mill Reserves v Armagh City U20s
  • Caledon Rovers 3 - 0 Ballybot United
  • Cleary Celtic 4 - 2 Lurgan United
  • Coagh United Reserves v St Marys Reserves
  • Craigavon City Reserves 0 - 6 Lurgan BBOB
  • Dromore Amateurs Reserves 8 - 7 Markethill Swifts Reserves
  • Hill Street 10 - 2 Kilkeel Athletic
  • Hillsborough Boys 2 - 0 Newry City AFC Wanderers
  • Loughgall U20s 2 - 0 Sandy Hill
  • Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 0 - 1 Lurgan Celtic Reserves
  • Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 1 - 6 Coalisland Athletic
  • Rectory Rangers 3 - 2 Moneyslane Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 0 - 1 Gilford Crusaders
  • Union Lusa FC 1 - 6 Villa Rovers
  • United LT v White City
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 2 - 1 West End Hibs
  • Windmill Stars Reserves 1 - 0 Hanover Reserves


  • 23 September 2017

  • Ambassadors 7 - 0 Banbridge Rangers Reserves
  • Annagh United Strollers v Ashgrove Rovers (2pm kick off)
  • Banbridge Town Reserves 1 - 3 Caledon Rovers
  • Coagh United Reserves 4 - 0 Dollingstown Reserves
  • Crieve Rovers 3 - 7 Craigavon City Reserves
  • Derrybeg v AFC Silverwood Reserves (2pm kick off)
  • Donacloney 0 - 2 Portadown U20s
  • Finn Harps 9 - 7 Scarva Rangers
  • Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 3 - 0 Greenfield Park
  • Park View 2 - 3 Rectory Rangers
  • Portadown BBOB 3 - 4 Cookstown Olympic
  • Rossowen 3 - 5 Tandragee Rovers Reserves
  • Sandy Hill 3 - 1 Newmills