Season


2018/2019 Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Banbridge YCOB 20 45
2 Derryhirk United 20 44
3 Goodyear 20 32
4 West End Hibs 20 31
5 Ballymacash YM 20 30
6 Scarva Rangers 20 28
7 United LT 20 28
8 Hillsborough Boys 20 27
9 Knockmenagh Swifts 20 19
10 Donacloney 20 13
11 White City 20 13

2018/2019 Division 2 Fixtures/Results

    11 May 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 1 - 4 United LT
  • Banbridge YCOB 2 - 0 Hillsborough Boys
  • Derryhirk United 9 - 2 Scarva Rangers
  • Donacloney 1 - 4 Goodyear


  • 04 May 2019

  • Donacloney 2 - 2 Hillsborough Boys
  • United LT 3 - 3 Derryhirk United


  • 30 April 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB 1 - 2 Derryhirk United
  • Goodyear 2 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 27 April 2019

  • Ballymacash YM P-P United LT
  • Banbridge YCOB 4 - 0 White City
  • Derryhirk United 3 - 0 Goodyear
  • Donacloney VOID West End Hibs


  • 24 April 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB 3 - 1 Goodyear
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 0 - 4 Hillsborough Boys
  • Scarva Rangers 1 - 4 Derryhirk United


  • 20 April 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 2 - 2 Scarva Rangers
  • Donacloney 1 - 5 Banbridge YCOB
  • Hillsborough Boys 5 - 3 White City
  • West End Hibs 2 - 6 Derryhirk United


  • 16 April 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB 1 - 0 Scarva Rangers
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 1 - 5 Derryhirk United


  • 13 April 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB 2 - 1 West End Hibs
  • Donacloney 3 - 5 United LT


  • 06 April 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 5 - 1 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Derryhirk United P-P Goodyear
  • Hillsborough Boys 0 - 2 United LT
  • White City 0 - 3 Donacloney


  • 30 March 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB 2 - 2 Ballymacash YM
  • Donacloney 1 - 2 Scarva Rangers
  • Hillsborough Boys 6 - 0 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • West End Hibs 3 - 1 White City


  • 23 March 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 7 - 2 White City
  • Derryhirk United 2 - 4 West End Hibs
  • Donacloney P-P Banbridge YCOB
  • Scarva Rangers 1 - 1 Hillsborough Boys


  • 09 March 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB 4 - 3 United LT
  • Donacloney P-P Goodyear
  • Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Derryhirk United
  • West End Hibs P-P White City


  • 02 March 2019

  • Derryhirk United 1 - 3 Banbridge YCOB
  • Donacloney 1 - 7 Ballymacash YM
  • Goodyear P-P Hillsborough Boys
  • West End Hibs 2 - 1 Scarva Rangers
  • White City 1 - 4 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 23 February 2019

  • Derryhirk United 8 - 1 Donacloney
  • Hillsborough Boys 1 - 3 West End Hibs
  • Scarva Rangers 4 - 1 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • United LT 1 - 9 Ballymacash YM
  • White City 1 - 10 Banbridge YCOB


  • 16 February 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 2 - 3 West End Hibs
  • Banbridge YCOB 3 - 1 Donacloney
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 3 - 1 United LT
  • Scarva Rangers 6 - 1 White City


  • 09 February 2019

  • Donacloney P-P Goodyear
  • Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Hillsborough Boys
  • West End Hibs 7 - 3 United LT


  • 02 February 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB P-P Scarva Rangers
  • Goodyear P-P Hillsborough Boys
  • Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Derryhirk United
  • West End Hibs P-P White City


  • 26 January 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 6 - 3 Derryhirk United
  • Hillsborough Boys 2 - 1 Donacloney
  • United LT 1 - 4 Goodyear
  • West End Hibs 4 - 2 Banbridge YCOB
  • White City 2 - 3 Scarva Rangers


  • 19 January 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 1 - 1 Goodyear
  • Donacloney P-P West End Hibs
  • White City 3 - 3 United LT


  • 12 January 2019

  • Knockmenagh Swifts 2 - 7 Banbridge YCOB
  • Scarva Rangers 3 - 2 United LT
  • West End Hibs 1 - 1 Goodyear
  • White City 5 - 3 Ballymacash YM


  • 05 January 2019

  • Derryhirk United 10 - 2 White City
  • Goodyear 8 - 3 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Scarva Rangers 3 - 2 Ballymacash YM
  • United LT 1 - 3 Donacloney
  • West End Hibs 0 - 3 Hillsborough Boys


  • 15 December 2018

  • Ballymacash YM P-P White City
  • Banbridge YCOB P-P West End Hibs
  • Derryhirk United P-P Donacloney
  • Knockmenagh Swifts P-P United LT


  • 08 December 2018

  • Derryhirk United 4 - 1 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Goodyear 1 - 2 United LT
  • Hillsborough Boys 3 - 5 Scarva Rangers
  • West End Hibs 1 - 3 Ballymacash YM


  • 01 December 2018

  • Hillsborough Boys 4 - 4 Goodyear
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 1 - 4 Donacloney
  • Scarva Rangers 0 - 6 Banbridge YCOB
  • United LT P-P Ballymacash YM
  • White City 0 - 2 Derryhirk United


  • 24 November 2018

  • Goodyear 0 - 0 Scarva Rangers


  • 17 November 2018

  • Ballymacash YM 3 - 3 Banbridge YCOB
  • Goodyear 3 - 1 Derryhirk United
  • Scarva Rangers 3 - 1 Donacloney
  • West End Hibs 4 - 2 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 10 November 2018

  • Ballymacash YM 4 - 1 Donacloney
  • United LT 3 - 2 Hillsborough Boys
  • White City 4 - 1 Goodyear


  • 03 November 2018

  • Donacloney 1 - 2 Derryhirk United
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 1 - 0 Scarva Rangers
  • United LT 4 - 3 Banbridge YCOB
  • White City 1 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 27 October 2018

  • Goodyear 3 - 2 White City
  • Hillsborough Boys 1 - 4 Derryhirk United
  • Scarva Rangers 1 - 3 West End Hibs
  • United LT 3 - 3 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 20 October 2018

  • Hillsborough Boys 4 - 2 Ballymacash YM
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 3 - 2 Goodyear
  • United LT 5 - 0 West End Hibs


  • 13 October 2018

  • Goodyear 3 - 1 Ballymacash YM
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 0 - 5 White City
  • West End Hibs 5 - 2 Donacloney


  • 06 October 2018

  • Donacloney 5 - 2 White City


  • 29 September 2018

  • Derryhirk United 3 - 3 Ballymacash YM
  • Goodyear 4 - 0 Donacloney
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 1 - 0 West End Hibs


  • 22 September 2018

  • United LT 3 - 1 White City


  • 15 September 2018

  • Derryhirk United 7 - 2 United LT
  • Goodyear 2 - 1 West End Hibs
  • Hillsborough Boys 2 - 2 Banbridge YCOB
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 3 - 5 Ballymacash YM


  • 25 August 2018

  • Banbridge YCOB 3 - 2 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 22 August 2018

  • Ballymacash YM 2 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 21 August 2018

  • Donacloney 2 - 5 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Scarva Rangers 2 - 3 Goodyear
  • White City 5 - 3 West End Hibs


  • 18 August 2018

  • Derryhirk United 3 - 1 Hillsborough Boys
  • Goodyear 1 - 2 Banbridge YCOB
  • United LT 2 - 2 Scarva Rangers