Division 1 Table

Team P PTS
1 Caledon Rovers 9 23
2 Sandy Hill 12 22
3 Coalisland Athletic 10 19
4 Glenavy 12 18
5 Ballyoran 6 13
6 Banbridge YCOB 9 13
7 Hill Street 12 13
8 Armagh Celtic 11 12
9 Portadown BBOB 11 11
10 Derryhirk United 7 9
11 Lurgan BBOB 9 6
12 Newmills 6 4

Division 1 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    14 December 2019

  • Armagh Celtic v Coalisland Athletic
  • Ballyoran v Glenavy
  • Caledon Rovers v Portadown BBOB
  • Derryhirk United v Newmills
  • Hill Street v Banbridge YCOB
  • Sandy Hill v Lurgan BBOB


  • 07 December 2019

  • Hill Street 4 - 2 Glenavy
  • Lurgan BBOB 1 - 1 Armagh Celtic
  • Sandy Hill 1 - 1 Caledon Rovers


  • 30 November 2019

  • Armagh Celtic 7 - 5 Derryhirk United
  • Glenavy 3 - 2 Sandy Hill
  • Hill Street 0 - 4 Coalisland Athletic
  • Portadown BBOB P-P Newmills


  • 23 November 2019

  • Coalisland Athletic 2 - 1 Banbridge YCOB
  • Lurgan BBOB 3 - 1 Hill Street
  • Portadown BBOB 4 - 2 Glenavy


  • 16 November 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB 0 - 1 Sandy Hill
  • Caledon Rovers 2 - 1 Armagh Celtic
  • Glenavy 5 - 2 Newmills
  • Hill Street 0 - 3 Ballyoran
  • Lurgan BBOB 0 - 0 Portadown BBOB


  • 09 November 2019

  • Glenavy P-P Lurgan BBOB
  • Portadown BBOB P-P Armagh Celtic
  • Sandy Hill 3 - 1 Hill Street


  • 02 November 2019

  • Armagh Celtic 3 - 4 Sandy Hill
  • Ballyoran 6 - 2 Portadown BBOB
  • Coalisland Athletic 5 - 0 Glenavy
  • Derryhirk United 1 - 3 Caledon Rovers
  • Lurgan BBOB 5 - 5 Banbridge YCOB


  • 26 October 2019

  • Armagh Celtic 1 - 5 Glenavy
  • Derryhirk United 6 - 0 Hill Street
  • Lurgan BBOB 1 - 7 Coalisland Athletic
  • Newmills 1 - 5 Banbridge YCOB
  • Sandy Hill 5 - 1 Portadown BBOB


  • 12 October 2019

  • Coalisland Athletic 5 - 1 Portadown BBOB
  • Glenavy 1 - 0 Hill Street


  • 05 October 2019

  • Coalisland Athletic P-P Banbridge YCOB
  • Glenavy 3 - 2 Portadown BBOB
  • Hill Street 0 - 4 Caledon Rovers
  • Sandy Hill 4 - 2 Derryhirk United


  • 28 September 2019

  • Coalisland Athletic 2 - 1 Ballyoran
  • Derryhirk United 8 - 0 Armagh Celtic
  • Glenavy 2 - 4 Banbridge YCOB
  • Newmills 3 - 6 Sandy Hill
  • Portadown BBOB 2 - 3 Caledon Rovers


  • 21 September 2019

  • Ballyoran 3 - 0 Lurgan BBOB
  • Glenavy 2 - 4 Armagh Celtic
  • Newmills 2 - 5 Hill Street


  • 14 September 2019

  • Armagh Celtic 1 - 1 Portadown BBOB
  • Caledon Rovers 3 - 0 Banbridge YCOB
  • Sandy Hill 3 - 0 Coalisland Athletic


  • 24 August 2019

  • Ballyoran 2 - 2 Caledon Rovers
  • Coalisland Athletic 1 - 2 Derryhirk United
  • Hill Street 1 - 1 Armagh Celtic
  • Newmills 4 - 2 Glenavy
  • Portadown BBOB 2 - 1 Lurgan BBOB
  • Sandy Hill 0 - 2 Banbridge YCOB


  • 21 August 2019

  • Coalisland Athletic 1 - 1 Newmills


  • 20 August 2019

  • Armagh Celtic 1 - 2 Ballyoran
  • Caledon Rovers 5 - 0 Sandy Hill
  • Derryhirk United 0 - 2 Banbridge YCOB
  • Lurgan BBOB 0 - 1 Glenavy
  • Portadown BBOB 1 - 3 Hill Street


  • 17 August 2019

  • Armagh Celtic 4 - 1 Lurgan BBOB
  • Banbridge YCOB 1 - 2 Portadown BBOB
  • Caledon Rovers 3 - 2 Coalisland Athletic
  • Hill Street 2 - 1 Sandy Hill
  • Newmills P-P Derryhirk United

Clubs Form Guide

Armagh Celtic W L D D W L L L L W D
Ballyoran W D W L W W
Banbridge YCOB L W W L W W D L L
Caledon Rovers W W D W W W W W D
Coalisland Athletic L D L L W W W W W W
Derryhirk United L W W L W L L
Glenavy W L L L W W W L W L W L
Hill Street W W D W L L L L L L L W
Lurgan BBOB L L L L L D D W D
Newmills D W L L L L
Portadown BBOB W L W D L L L L L D W
Sandy Hill L L L W W W W W W W L D

Clubs Free Week

    07 December 2019

  • Portadown BBOB


  • 30 November 2019

  • Lurgan BBOB


  • 02 November 2019

  • Newmills


  • 26 October 2019

  • Caledon Rovers


  • 28 September 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB

Division 1 Previous Winners

  • 2018/19   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2017/18   Hill Street
  • 2016/17   Hill Street
  • 2015/16   Silverwood
  • 2014/15   Hill Street
  • 2013/14   Hill Street
  • 2012/13   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2011/12   St Marys
  • 2010/11   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2009/10   St Marys
  • 2008/09   St Marys
  • 2007/08   Hill Street
  • 2006/07   Lurgan Celtic Reserves
  • 2005/06   Lurgan Celtic Reserves
  • 2004/05   Hill Street
  • 2003/04   Hill Street
  • 2002/03   Armagh Shamrocks
  • 2001/02   Derryhirk Utd
  • 2000/01   Derryhirk Utd
  • 1999/00   Riverdale
  • 1998/99   Riverdale
  • 1997/98   Derryhirk Utd
  • 1996/97   Hill Street
  • 1995/96   Derryhirk Utd
  • 1994/95   Oxford Utd
  • 1993/94   Oxford Utd
  • 1992/93   Oxford Utd
  • 1991/92   Oxford Utd
  • 1990/91   Oxford Utd
  • 1989/90   Oxford Utd
  • 1988/89   Oxford Utd
  • 1987/88   Oxford Utd
  • 1986/87   Oxford Utd
  • 1985/86   Lurgan Utd
  • 1984/85   Oxford Utd
  • 1983/84   Oxford Utd
  • 1982/83   Craigpark
  • 1981/82   Oxford Utd
  • 1980/81   Oxford Utd
  • 1976/77   Loughgall
  • 1975/76   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1974/75   Milford FC
  • 1973/74   Loughgall
  • 1971/72   Hanover
  • 1970/71   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1969/70   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1968/69   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1967/68   Blanes FC
  • 1966/67   Blanes FC
  • 1965/66   Lurgan Institute
  • 1964/65   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1963/64   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1962/63   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1961/62   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1959/60   Woodville Rec
  • 1958/59   Woodville Rec
  • 1957/58   Woodville Rec
  • 1956/57   Granville Celtic
  • 1955/56   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1954/55   Marlborough
  • 1953/54   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1951/52   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1950/51   Armagh Whites
  • 1946/47   Bessbrook Strollers
  • 1945/46   Armagh Whites
  • 1939/40   Glenavon Res
  • 1936/37   Glenavon Res
  • 1934/35   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1933/34   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1932/33   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1931/32   Dromore Utd
  • 1925/26   Gilford Crusaders/Tandragee Rovers
  • 1922/23   Lurgan Celtic
  • 1921/22   Edenderry Arrows
  • 1920/21   Greenview
  • 1919/20   Edenderry Arrows
  • 1918/19   Olympic FC

Clubs