Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Derryhirk United 9 22
2 Goodyear 13 21
3 Ballymacash YM 10 18
4 United LT 8 17
5 Knockmenagh Swifts 12 16
6 West End Hibs 10 15
7 Banbridge YCOB 6 11
8 White City 9 9
9 Hillsborough Boys 9 9
10 Donacloney 10 9
11 Scarva Rangers 8 8
12 Lurgan United 10 7

Division 2 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    15 December 2018

  • Ballymacash YM v White City
  • Banbridge YCOB v West End Hibs
  • Derryhirk United v Donacloney
  • Knockmenagh Swifts v United LT
  • Scarva Rangers v Lurgan United


  • 08 December 2018

  • Derryhirk United 4 - 1 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Goodyear 1 - 2 United LT
  • Hillsborough Boys 3 - 5 Scarva Rangers
  • Lurgan United 4 - 1 Donacloney
  • West End Hibs 1 - 3 Ballymacash YM


  • 01 December 2018

  • Hillsborough Boys 4 - 4 Goodyear
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 1 - 4 Donacloney
  • Lurgan United 0 - 2 West End Hibs
  • Scarva Rangers 0 - 6 Banbridge YCOB
  • United LT P-P Ballymacash YM
  • White City 0 - 2 Derryhirk United


  • 24 November 2018

  • Goodyear 0 - 0 Scarva Rangers
  • Lurgan United 2 - 5 Ballymacash YM


  • 17 November 2018

  • Ballymacash YM 3 - 3 Banbridge YCOB
  • Goodyear 3 - 1 Derryhirk United
  • Scarva Rangers 3 - 1 Donacloney
  • West End Hibs 4 - 2 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 10 November 2018

  • Ballymacash YM 4 - 1 Donacloney
  • Lurgan United 2 - 4 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • United LT 3 - 2 Hillsborough Boys
  • White City 4 - 1 Goodyear


  • 03 November 2018

  • Donacloney 1 - 2 Derryhirk United
  • Goodyear 2 - 2 Lurgan United
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 1 - 0 Scarva Rangers
  • United LT 4 - 3 Banbridge YCOB
  • White City 1 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 27 October 2018

  • Donacloney 5 - 2 Lurgan United
  • Goodyear 3 - 2 White City
  • Hillsborough Boys 1 - 4 Derryhirk United
  • Scarva Rangers 1 - 3 West End Hibs
  • United LT 3 - 3 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 20 October 2018

  • Hillsborough Boys 4 - 2 Ballymacash YM
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 3 - 2 Goodyear
  • United LT 5 - 0 West End Hibs


  • 13 October 2018

  • Goodyear 3 - 1 Ballymacash YM
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 0 - 5 White City
  • West End Hibs 5 - 2 Donacloney


  • 06 October 2018

  • Donacloney 5 - 2 White City
  • West End Hibs 4 - 1 Lurgan United


  • 29 September 2018

  • Derryhirk United 3 - 3 Ballymacash YM
  • Goodyear 4 - 0 Donacloney
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 1 - 0 West End Hibs


  • 22 September 2018

  • Ballymacash YM 8 - 0 Lurgan United
  • United LT 3 - 1 White City


  • 15 September 2018

  • Derryhirk United 7 - 2 United LT
  • Goodyear 2 - 1 West End Hibs
  • Hillsborough Boys 2 - 2 Banbridge YCOB
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 3 - 5 Ballymacash YM


  • 25 August 2018

  • Banbridge YCOB 3 - 2 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 22 August 2018

  • Ballymacash YM 2 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 21 August 2018

  • Donacloney 2 - 5 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Lurgan United 1 - 9 Derryhirk United
  • Scarva Rangers 2 - 3 Goodyear
  • White City 5 - 3 West End Hibs


  • 18 August 2018

  • Derryhirk United 3 - 1 Hillsborough Boys
  • Goodyear 1 - 2 Banbridge YCOB
  • Lurgan United 3 - 2 White City
  • United LT 2 - 2 Scarva Rangers

Clubs Form Guide

Ballymacash YM D W W D L L W D W W
Banbridge YCOB W W D L D W
Derryhirk United W W W D W W L W W
Donacloney L L W L W L L L W L
Goodyear L W W W W L W D L W D D L
Hillsborough Boys L D D W L W L D L
Knockmenagh Swifts W L L W L W D W W L L L
Lurgan United W L L L L D L L L W
Scarva Rangers D L L L W D L W
United LT D L W W D W W W
West End Hibs L L L W W L W W W L
White City L W L L W L L W L

Clubs Free Week

    15 December 2018

  • Goodyear


  • 17 November 2018

  • United LT


  • 10 November 2018

  • Derryhirk United
  • West End Hibs


  • 27 October 2018

  • Banbridge YCOB


  • 06 October 2018

  • Hillsborough Boys


  • 18 August 2018

  • Knockmenagh Swifts

Division 2 Previous Winners

  • 2017/18   Armagh Celtic
  • 2016/17   Donaghmore
  • 2015/16   Rectory Rangers
  • 2014/15   Sandy Hill
  • 2013/14   Tullyvallen
  • 2012/13   Scarva Rangers
  • 2011/12   Armagh Rovers
  • 2010/11   Moneyslane
  • 2009/10   Dungannon Tigers
  • 2008/09   Dungannon Rovers
  • 2007/08   Tullygally
  • 2006/07   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2005/06   Killicomaine Blues
  • 2004/05   Castlecaufield
  • 2003/04   Lurgan Town Boys
  • 2001/02   Moira Albion
  • 2000/01   Lurgan Celtic Res
  • 1999/00   White City
  • 1998/99   Drumcoo Celtic
  • 1997/98   Riverdale
  • 1994/95   AFC Craigavon

Clubs