Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Banbridge YCOB 16 36
2 Derryhirk United 15 31
3 West End Hibs 19 31
4 Ballymacash YM 19 30
5 Goodyear 16 28
6 Scarva Rangers 18 28
7 United LT 18 24
8 Hillsborough Boys 15 22
9 Knockmenagh Swifts 19 19
10 White City 20 16
11 Donacloney 17 9

Division 2 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    30 April 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB v Derryhirk United (7.30pm kick off)
  • Goodyear v Hillsborough Boys (7.30pm kick off)


  • 27 April 2019

  • Ballymacash YM v United LT
  • Banbridge YCOB v White City
  • Derryhirk United v Goodyear
  • Donacloney v West End Hibs


  • 24 April 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB v Goodyear (6.45pm kick off)
  • Knockmenagh Swifts v Hillsborough Boys (6.45pm kick off)
  • Scarva Rangers v Derryhirk United (6.45pm kick off)


  • 20 April 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 2 - 2 Scarva Rangers
  • Donacloney 1 - 5 Banbridge YCOB
  • Hillsborough Boys 5 - 3 White City
  • West End Hibs 2 - 6 Derryhirk United


  • 16 April 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB 1 - 0 Scarva Rangers
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 1 - 5 Derryhirk United


  • 13 April 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB 2 - 1 West End Hibs
  • Donacloney 3 - 5 United LT


  • 06 April 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 5 - 1 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Derryhirk United P-P Goodyear
  • White City 0 - 2 United LT
  • White City 3 - 2 Donacloney


  • 30 March 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB 2 - 2 Ballymacash YM
  • Donacloney 1 - 2 Scarva Rangers
  • Hillsborough Boys 6 - 0 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • West End Hibs 3 - 1 White City


  • 23 March 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 7 - 2 White City
  • Derryhirk United 2 - 4 West End Hibs
  • Donacloney P-P Banbridge YCOB
  • Scarva Rangers 1 - 1 Hillsborough Boys


  • 09 March 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB 4 - 3 United LT
  • Donacloney P-P Goodyear
  • Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Derryhirk United
  • West End Hibs P-P White City


  • 02 March 2019

  • Derryhirk United 1 - 3 Banbridge YCOB
  • Donacloney 1 - 7 Ballymacash YM
  • Goodyear P-P Hillsborough Boys
  • West End Hibs 2 - 1 Scarva Rangers
  • White City 1 - 4 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 23 February 2019

  • Derryhirk United 8 - 1 Donacloney
  • Hillsborough Boys 1 - 3 West End Hibs
  • Scarva Rangers 4 - 1 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • United LT 1 - 9 Ballymacash YM
  • White City 1 - 10 Banbridge YCOB


  • 16 February 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 2 - 3 West End Hibs
  • Banbridge YCOB 3 - 1 Donacloney
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 3 - 1 United LT
  • Scarva Rangers 6 - 1 White City


  • 09 February 2019

  • Donacloney P-P Goodyear
  • Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Hillsborough Boys
  • West End Hibs 7 - 3 United LT


  • 02 February 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB P-P Scarva Rangers
  • Goodyear P-P Hillsborough Boys
  • Knockmenagh Swifts P-P Derryhirk United
  • West End Hibs P-P White City


  • 26 January 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 6 - 3 Derryhirk United
  • Hillsborough Boys 2 - 1 Donacloney
  • United LT 1 - 4 Goodyear
  • West End Hibs 4 - 2 Banbridge YCOB
  • White City 2 - 3 Scarva Rangers


  • 19 January 2019

  • Ballymacash YM 1 - 1 Goodyear
  • Donacloney P-P West End Hibs
  • White City 3 - 3 United LT


  • 12 January 2019

  • Knockmenagh Swifts 2 - 7 Banbridge YCOB
  • Scarva Rangers 3 - 2 United LT
  • West End Hibs 1 - 1 Goodyear
  • White City 5 - 3 Ballymacash YM


  • 05 January 2019

  • Derryhirk United 10 - 2 White City
  • Goodyear 8 - 3 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Scarva Rangers 3 - 2 Ballymacash YM
  • United LT 1 - 3 Donacloney
  • West End Hibs 0 - 3 Hillsborough Boys


  • 15 December 2018

  • Ballymacash YM P-P White City
  • Banbridge YCOB P-P West End Hibs
  • Derryhirk United P-P Donacloney
  • Knockmenagh Swifts P-P United LT


  • 08 December 2018

  • Derryhirk United 4 - 1 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Goodyear 1 - 2 United LT
  • Hillsborough Boys 3 - 5 Scarva Rangers
  • West End Hibs 1 - 3 Ballymacash YM


  • 01 December 2018

  • Hillsborough Boys 4 - 4 Goodyear
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 1 - 4 Donacloney
  • Scarva Rangers 0 - 6 Banbridge YCOB
  • United LT P-P Ballymacash YM
  • White City 0 - 2 Derryhirk United


  • 24 November 2018

  • Goodyear 0 - 0 Scarva Rangers


  • 17 November 2018

  • Ballymacash YM 3 - 3 Banbridge YCOB
  • Goodyear 3 - 1 Derryhirk United
  • Scarva Rangers 3 - 1 Donacloney
  • West End Hibs 4 - 2 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 10 November 2018

  • Ballymacash YM 4 - 1 Donacloney
  • United LT 3 - 2 Hillsborough Boys
  • White City 4 - 1 Goodyear


  • 03 November 2018

  • Donacloney 1 - 2 Derryhirk United
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 1 - 0 Scarva Rangers
  • United LT 4 - 3 Banbridge YCOB
  • White City 1 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 27 October 2018

  • Goodyear 3 - 2 White City
  • Hillsborough Boys 1 - 4 Derryhirk United
  • Scarva Rangers 1 - 3 West End Hibs
  • United LT 3 - 3 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 20 October 2018

  • Hillsborough Boys 4 - 2 Ballymacash YM
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 3 - 2 Goodyear
  • United LT 5 - 0 West End Hibs


  • 13 October 2018

  • Goodyear 3 - 1 Ballymacash YM
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 0 - 5 White City
  • West End Hibs 5 - 2 Donacloney


  • 06 October 2018

  • Donacloney 5 - 2 White City


  • 29 September 2018

  • Derryhirk United 3 - 3 Ballymacash YM
  • Goodyear 4 - 0 Donacloney
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 1 - 0 West End Hibs


  • 22 September 2018

  • United LT 3 - 1 White City


  • 15 September 2018

  • Derryhirk United 7 - 2 United LT
  • Goodyear 2 - 1 West End Hibs
  • Hillsborough Boys 2 - 2 Banbridge YCOB
  • Knockmenagh Swifts 3 - 5 Ballymacash YM


  • 25 August 2018

  • Banbridge YCOB 3 - 2 Knockmenagh Swifts


  • 22 August 2018

  • Ballymacash YM 2 - 2 Hillsborough Boys


  • 21 August 2018

  • Donacloney 2 - 5 Knockmenagh Swifts
  • Scarva Rangers 2 - 3 Goodyear
  • White City 5 - 3 West End Hibs


  • 18 August 2018

  • Derryhirk United 3 - 1 Hillsborough Boys
  • Goodyear 1 - 2 Banbridge YCOB
  • United LT 2 - 2 Scarva Rangers

Clubs Form Guide

Ballymacash YM D W D L L W D W L L D W L W W W D W D
Banbridge YCOB W W D L D W W L W W W W D W W W
Derryhirk United W W D W W L W W W L W L L W W
Donacloney L L W L L L L W W L L L L L L L L
Goodyear L W W W W L W L W D D L W D D W
Hillsborough Boys L D D W L W L D L W W L D W W
Knockmenagh Swifts W L L W L W D W L L L L L W L W L L L
Scarva Rangers D L L L W D L W W W W W W L D W L D
United LT D L W W D W W W L L D L L L L L W W
West End Hibs L L L W L W W L L D W W W W W W W L L
White City W L L W L L W L L W D L L L L L L W L L

Clubs Free Week

    02 February 2019

  • Ballymacash YM


  • 15 December 2018

  • Goodyear


  • 17 November 2018

  • United LT


  • 10 November 2018

  • Derryhirk United
  • West End Hibs


  • 27 October 2018

  • Banbridge YCOB


  • 06 October 2018

  • Hillsborough Boys


  • 18 August 2018

  • Knockmenagh Swifts

Division 2 Previous Winners

  • 2017/18   Armagh Celtic
  • 2016/17   Donaghmore
  • 2015/16   Rectory Rangers
  • 2014/15   Sandy Hill
  • 2013/14   Tullyvallen
  • 2012/13   Scarva Rangers
  • 2011/12   Armagh Rovers
  • 2010/11   Moneyslane
  • 2009/10   Dungannon Tigers
  • 2008/09   Dungannon Rovers
  • 2007/08   Tullygally
  • 2006/07   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2005/06   Killicomaine Blues
  • 2004/05   Castlecaufield
  • 2003/04   Lurgan Town Boys
  • 2001/02   Moira Albion
  • 2000/01   Lurgan Celtic Res
  • 1999/00   White City
  • 1998/99   Drumcoo Celtic
  • 1997/98   Riverdale
  • 1994/95   AFC Craigavon

Clubs