Division 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Gilford Crusaders 6 18
2 Tollymore United 6 15
3 Glenavy Youth 5 10
4 Dungannon Rovers 7 10
5 Moira Albion 4 7
6 Armagh Rovers 4 6
7 Damolly 3 3
8 Castlecaulfield 6 3
9 The Dons 3 3
10 White City 5 3
11 Magheralin Village 5 1

Division 3 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    19 October 2019

  • Dungannon Rovers v White City
  • Gilford Crusaders v Castlecaulfield


  • 12 October 2019

  • Armagh Rovers 1 - 4 Tollymore United
  • Castlecaulfield 2 - 1 Dungannon Rovers
  • Glenavy Youth 2 - 4 Gilford Crusaders
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 2 White City


  • 05 October 2019

  • Damolly P-P Magheralin Village
  • Dungannon Rovers 2 - 4 Gilford Crusaders
  • The Dons 4 - 3 Castlecaulfield


  • 28 September 2019

  • Dungannon Rovers 4 - 2 Tollymore United
  • Glenavy Youth 1 - 0 Castlecaulfield
  • Moira Albion 6 - 1 Magheralin Village


  • 21 September 2019

  • Castlecaulfield 1 - 3 Armagh Rovers
  • Damolly 8 - 3 White City
  • Glenavy Youth 5 - 5 Moira Albion
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 1 Dungannon Rovers


  • 14 September 2019

  • Castlecaulfield 2 - 3 Tollymore United
  • The Dons 3 - 7 Gilford Crusaders
  • White City 2 - 5 Glenavy Youth


  • 07 September 2019

  • Gilford Crusaders 2 - 1 Armagh Rovers
  • Tollymore United 7 - 0 Magheralin Village


  • 24 August 2019

  • Dungannon Rovers 4 - 3 Moira Albion
  • Gilford Crusaders 13 - 2 Damolly
  • White City 0 - 6 Tollymore United


  • 21 August 2019

  • White City 3 - 4 Dungannon Rovers


  • 17 August 2019

  • Castlecaulfield 4 - 7 Moira Albion
  • Damolly 3 - 4 Glenavy Youth
  • Dungannon Rovers 2 - 3 Armagh Rovers
  • Gilford Crusaders 5 - 0 Magheralin Village
  • Tollymore United 5 - 0 The Dons

Clubs Form Guide

Armagh Rovers W L W L
Castlecaulfield L L L L L W
Damolly L L W
Dungannon Rovers L W W D W L L
Gilford Crusaders W W W W W W
Glenavy Youth W W D W L
Magheralin Village L L D L L
Moira Albion W L D W
The Dons L L W
Tollymore United W W W W L W
White City L L L L W

Clubs Free Week

    05 October 2019

  • Armagh Rovers


  • 28 September 2019

  • White City


  • 07 September 2019

  • Moira Albion

Division 3 Previous Winners

  • 2018/19   Annalong
  • 2017/18   Banbridge YCOB
  • 2016/17   Aghalee Village
  • 2015/16   Caledon Rovers
  • 2014/15   Knockmenagh Swifts
  • 2013/14   Cookstown Celtic
  • 2012/13   Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)
  • 2011/12   Glenavy
  • 2010/11   Armagh Rovers
  • 2009/10   Moneyslane
  • 2008/09   Dungannon Tigers
  • 2007/08   Rathfriland Swifts
  • 2006/07   Tullygally
  • 2005/06   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2004/05   Park Road
  • 2003/04   Goodyear
  • 2000/01   Goodyear
  • 1999/00   Dollingstown
  • 1998/99   Annaclone Celtic
  • 1998/99   Bessbrook Utd
  • 1997/98   Drumcoo Celtic
  • 1996/97   Riverdale
  • 1993/94   AFC Craigavon
  • 1991/92   Longstone Utd
  • 1988/89   Derryhirk Utd

Clubs