Division 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Annalong 21 56
2 Ballyvea 22 50
3 Armagh Blues 22 50
4 Gilford Crusaders 22 44
5 Armagh Rovers 22 40
6 Glenavy Youth 22 36
7 Moira Albion 22 23
8 Dungannon Rovers 22 20
9 Tollymore United 22 17
10 Damolly 22 17
11 Magheralin Village 22 15
12 The Dons 21 6

Division 3 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    18 May 2019

  • Annalong P-P The Dons


  • 11 May 2019

  • Annalong 5 - 1 Glenavy Youth
  • Ballyvea 8 - 2 Damolly


  • 07 May 2019

  • Annalong 8 - 0 Damolly


  • 04 May 2019

  • Annalong 12 - 1 Moira Albion
  • Ballyvea 8 - 0 The Dons
  • Damolly 5 - 1 Gilford Crusaders


  • 30 April 2019

  • Armagh Rovers 1 - 4 Annalong
  • Gilford Crusaders 1 - 1 Armagh Blues


  • 27 April 2019

  • Ballyvea P-P Damolly
  • Gilford Crusaders 3 - 0 Glenavy Youth
  • Moira Albion 1 - 10 Annalong


  • 24 April 2019

  • Gilford Crusaders 3 - 1 Magheralin Village


  • 20 April 2019

  • Armagh Blues 4 - 3 Annalong
  • Dungannon Rovers 3 - 4 Damolly


  • 16 April 2019

  • Annalong 6 - 2 Tollymore United
  • Damolly 1 - 7 Armagh Blues
  • The Dons 0 - 3 Moira Albion


  • 13 April 2019

  • Armagh Rovers 1 - 5 Gilford Crusaders
  • Ballyvea 4 - 0 Moira Albion
  • The Dons 0 - 3 Glenavy Youth
  • Tollymore United 2 - 1 Damolly


  • 09 April 2019

  • Annalong v Tollymore United (6.30pm kick off)
  • Armagh Rovers 2 - 0 Damolly


  • 06 April 2019

  • Dungannon Rovers 3 - 2 Gilford Crusaders
  • The Dons 0 - 3 Ballyvea


  • 30 March 2019

  • Armagh Blues 6 - 2 Magheralin Village
  • Ballyvea 4 - 1 Glenavy Youth
  • Damolly 3 - 4 Armagh Rovers
  • Moira Albion 3 - 3 Dungannon Rovers
  • The Dons 1 - 3 Tollymore United


  • 23 March 2019

  • Ballyvea 3 - 2 Armagh Blues
  • Glenavy Youth 2 - 5 Gilford Crusaders
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 0 Damolly
  • Moira Albion 5 - 3 Armagh Rovers
  • The Dons 2 - 4 Annalong
  • Tollymore United 4 - 0 Dungannon Rovers


  • 16 March 2019

  • Annalong P-P Tollymore United


  • 09 March 2019

  • Armagh Rovers P-P Damolly
  • Dungannon Rovers 0 - 4 Armagh Blues
  • Gilford Crusaders 2 - 2 Ballyvea
  • Glenavy Youth 3 - 0 Magheralin Village
  • Tollymore United 2 - 2 Moira Albion


  • 02 March 2019

  • Armagh Blues 6 - 1 Armagh Rovers
  • Glenavy Youth 3 - 1 Dungannon Rovers
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 2 Annalong
  • Tollymore United 0 - 1 The Dons


  • 23 February 2019

  • Armagh Blues 4 - 0 Glenavy Youth
  • Armagh Rovers 3 - 2 Tollymore United
  • Ballyvea 1 - 1 Annalong
  • Dungannon Rovers 5 - 0 Magheralin Village
  • Moira Albion 4 - 4 Damolly


  • 16 February 2019

  • Annalong 3 - 0 Armagh Rovers
  • Ballyvea 3 - 0 Dungannon Rovers
  • Magheralin Village 3 - 3 Gilford Crusaders
  • The Dons 0 - 2 Armagh Blues
  • Tollymore United 2 - 3 Glenavy Youth


  • 09 February 2019

  • Damolly 2 - 2 The Dons
  • Dungannon Rovers 6 - 6 Armagh Rovers
  • Glenavy Youth 8 - 1 Moira Albion
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 3 Tollymore United


  • 02 February 2019

  • Armagh Blues P-P Annalong
  • Damolly 1 - 3 Glenavy Youth
  • Dungannon Rovers 1 - 8 Ballyvea
  • The Dons P-P Moira Albion
  • Tollymore United 1 - 2 Gilford Crusaders


  • 26 January 2019

  • Annalong 8 - 2 Dungannon Rovers
  • Ballyvea 6 - 0 Magheralin Village
  • Damolly 4 - 4 Moira Albion
  • Gilford Crusaders 3 - 3 Armagh Rovers
  • Glenavy Youth 3 - 0 The Dons


  • 19 January 2019

  • Armagh Rovers 2 - 1 Glenavy Youth
  • Gilford Crusaders 1 - 5 Annalong
  • Magheralin Village 3 - 3 Moira Albion
  • The Dons 0 - 4 Dungannon Rovers
  • Tollymore United 2 - 2 Armagh Blues


  • 12 January 2019

  • Gilford Crusaders 4 - 3 Dungannon Rovers
  • Magheralin Village 0 - 7 Armagh Blues
  • Moira Albion 4 - 0 The Dons
  • Tollymore United 1 - 7 Ballyvea


  • 05 January 2019

  • Annalong 5 - 1 Magheralin Village
  • Armagh Blues 3 - 1 The Dons
  • Armagh Rovers 3 - 3 Ballyvea
  • Damolly 0 - 2 Tollymore United
  • Dungannon Rovers 0 - 5 Glenavy Youth
  • Moira Albion 2 - 3 Gilford Crusaders


  • 15 December 2018

  • Armagh Blues 5 - 1 Damolly
  • Gilford Crusaders P-P Annalong
  • Glenavy Youth 1 - 8 Ballyvea
  • The Dons P-P Moira Albion


  • 08 December 2018

  • Armagh Rovers 6 - 0 Magheralin Village
  • Damolly 0 - 6 Annalong
  • Dungannon Rovers 3 - 1 The Dons
  • Gilford Crusaders 3 - 1 Tollymore United
  • Moira Albion 4 - 3 Glenavy Youth


  • 01 December 2018

  • Annalong 6 - 0 Armagh Blues
  • Ballyvea P-P Dungannon Rovers
  • Gilford Crusaders 1 - 1 Damolly
  • Glenavy Youth 1 - 2 Armagh Rovers
  • Moira Albion 3 - 2 Tollymore United
  • The Dons 1 - 1 Magheralin Village


  • 24 November 2018

  • Armagh Rovers 2 - 1 The Dons
  • Tollymore United 2 - 4 Magheralin Village


  • 17 November 2018

  • Armagh Blues 3 - 4 Gilford Crusaders
  • Armagh Rovers 4 - 2 Dungannon Rovers
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 4 Glenavy Youth


  • 10 November 2018

  • Damolly P-P Glenavy Youth
  • Dungannon Rovers 1 - 5 Annalong
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 3 Ballyvea
  • The Dons 0 - 2 Gilford Crusaders
  • Tollymore United 1 - 4 Armagh Rovers


  • 03 November 2018

  • Armagh Blues 10 - 1 Tollymore United
  • Ballyvea 3 - 3 Armagh Rovers
  • Damolly 2 - 1 Dungannon Rovers
  • Glenavy Youth 1 - 2 Annalong
  • Moira Albion 4 - 2 Magheralin Village


  • 27 October 2018

  • Annalong P-P Magheralin Village
  • Glenavy Youth 2 - 1 Armagh Blues
  • Moira Albion 1 - 2 Ballyvea


  • 20 October 2018

  • Annalong 2 - 1 Gilford Crusaders
  • Ballyvea 6 - 0 Tollymore United


  • 13 October 2018

  • Annalong 3 - 3 Ballyvea
  • Armagh Blues 4 - 1 Moira Albion
  • Damolly 2 - 0 Magheralin Village
  • The Dons 1 - 3 Armagh Rovers


  • 06 October 2018

  • Glenavy Youth 3 - 2 Tollymore United


  • 29 September 2018

  • Armagh Rovers v Glenavy Youth
  • Dungannon Rovers P-P Annalong
  • Magheralin Village 3 - 2 The Dons
  • Moira Albion 1 - 8 Armagh Blues


  • 22 September 2018

  • Armagh Blues 5 - 2 Ballyvea
  • Dungannon Rovers 2 - 0 Moira Albion
  • Glenavy Youth P-P Magheralin Village


  • 15 September 2018

  • Ballyvea 1 - 4 Gilford Crusaders
  • Dungannon Rovers 5 - 1 Tollymore United
  • Magheralin Village 0 - 6 Armagh Rovers
  • The Dons 1 - 1 Damolly


  • 01 September 2018

  • Armagh Rovers 3 - 4 Armagh Blues
  • Glenavy Youth 6 - 2 Damolly


  • 25 August 2018

  • Gilford Crusaders v Glenavy Youth


  • 22 August 2018

  • Armagh Blues 4 - 2 Dungannon Rovers
  • Damolly 1 - 7 Ballyvea
  • Gilford Crusaders 7 - 0 Moira Albion
  • Tollymore United 1 - 4 Annalong


  • 18 August 2018

  • Armagh Rovers 2 - 0 Moira Albion
  • Gilford Crusaders 7 - 1 The Dons
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 0 Dungannon Rovers

Clubs Form Guide

Annalong W D W W W W W W W W W D W W W L W W W W W
Armagh Blues W W W W W L W L L W W W D W W W W L W W W D
Armagh Rovers W L W W D W W W W W D W D D L W L L W W L L
Ballyvea W L L D W W D W W D W W W W D D W W W W W W
Damolly L L D W W D L L L D L D D L L L L L W W L L
Dungannon Rovers L L W W L L L W L L W L L D L W L L L D W L
Gilford Crusaders W W W L W W D W W W L D W D D W L W W W D L
Glenavy Youth W W W L W L L L W L W W W W L W W L L W L L
Magheralin Village W L W L L L L W D L L L D L L D L L L W L L
Moira Albion L L L L L L W W W L W D D L D D W D L W L L
The Dons L D L L L L D L L L L L D L W L L L L L L
Tollymore United L L L L L L L L L W L D L W L L L D W W W L

Clubs Free Week

    20 April 2019

  • Gilford Crusaders


  • 13 April 2019

  • Annalong


  • 09 March 2019

  • The Dons


  • 02 March 2019

  • Ballyvea


  • 19 January 2019

  • Damolly


  • 15 December 2018

  • Dungannon Rovers


  • 24 November 2018

  • Glenavy Youth


  • 27 October 2018

  • Armagh Rovers

Division 3 Previous Winners

  • 2017/18   Banbridge YCOB
  • 2016/17   Aghalee Village
  • 2015/16   Caledon Rovers
  • 2014/15   Knockmenagh Swifts
  • 2013/14   Cookstown Celtic
  • 2012/13   Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)
  • 2011/12   Glenavy
  • 2010/11   Armagh Rovers
  • 2009/10   Moneyslane
  • 2008/09   Dungannon Tigers
  • 2007/08   Rathfriland Swifts
  • 2006/07   Tullygally
  • 2005/06   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2004/05   Park Road
  • 2003/04   Goodyear
  • 2000/01   Goodyear
  • 1999/00   Dollingstown
  • 1998/99   Annaclone Celtic
  • 1998/99   Bessbrook Utd
  • 1997/98   Drumcoo Celtic
  • 1996/97   Riverdale
  • 1993/94   AFC Craigavon
  • 1991/92   Longstone Utd
  • 1988/89   Derryhirk Utd

Clubs