Reserve 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Bourneview Mill Reserves 9 18
2 Tullyvallen Reserves 8 16
3 Dungannon Tigers Reserves 9 16
4 Lower Maze Reserves 9 15
5 Crewe United Reserves 7 14
6 Glenavy Reserves 11 10
7 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 9 10
8 Ambassadors Reserves 9 8
9 Caledon Rovers Reserves 5 7
10 Seapatrick Reserves 8 7

Reserve 2 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    14 December 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB Reserves v Caledon Rovers Reserves (Banbridge Tech)
  • Bourneview Mill Reserves v Ambassadors Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves v Lower Maze Reserves (Scarva Park)
  • Tullyvallen Reserves v Glenavy Reserves


  • 07 December 2019

  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 4 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 3 - 0 Banbridge YCOB Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 0 - 0 Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 2 - 0 Bourneview Mill Reserves


  • 06 December 2019

  • Crewe United Reserves 1 - 1 Dungannon Tigers Reserves


  • 30 November 2019

  • Bourneview Mill Reserves 4 - 2 Glenavy Reserves
  • Dungannon Tigers Reserves 6 - 2 Banbridge YCOB Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 2 - 3 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 2 - 0 Ambassadors Reserves


  • 23 November 2019

  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 6 Dungannon Tigers Reserves
  • Bourneview Mill Reserves 1 - 7 Crewe United Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 6 - 4 Glenavy Reserves


  • 09 November 2019

  • Ambassadors Reserves P-P Glenavy Reserves
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves P-P Crewe United Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 1 - 3 Banbridge YCOB Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 6 - 3 Lower Maze Reserves


  • 02 November 2019

  • Banbridge YCOB Reserves 3 - 3 Ambassadors Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 2 - 4 Dungannon Tigers Reserves


  • 26 October 2019

  • Glenavy Reserves 1 - 2 Bourneview Mill Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 4 - 0 Banbridge YCOB Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 2 - 3 Crewe United Reserves


  • 19 October 2019

  • Ambassadors Reserves 3 - 1 Crewe United Reserves
  • Banbridge YCOB Reserves 2 - 1 Dungannon Tigers Reserves
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 4 - 1 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 0 - 4 Lower Maze Reserves


  • 12 October 2019

  • Glenavy Reserves 1 - 2 Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 6 - 3 Dungannon Tigers Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 0 - 5 Bourneview Mill Reserves


  • 05 October 2019

  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 0 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Banbridge YCOB Reserves 8 - 4 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves P-P Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Crewe United Reserves 4 - 1 Bourneview Mill Reserves
  • Dungannon Tigers Reserves 2 - 1 Glenavy Reserves


  • 28 September 2019

  • Ambassadors Reserves 2 - 3 Bourneview Mill Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 1 - 0 Tullyvallen Reserves


  • 21 September 2019

  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 2 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Banbridge YCOB Reserves 2 - 3 Glenavy Reserves
  • Bourneview Mill Reserves 6 - 0 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 2 - 4 Dungannon Tigers Reserves


  • 14 September 2019

  • Bourneview Mill Reserves 2 - 1 Dungannon Tigers Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 2 - 2 Ambassadors Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 2 - 9 Tullyvallen Reserves


  • 13 September 2019

  • Crewe United Reserves 10 - 0 Banbridge YCOB Reserves


  • 07 September 2019

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 1 - 5 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 1 - 1 Crewe United Reserves

Clubs Form Guide

Ambassadors Reserves D L L W W D L L L
Banbridge YCOB Reserves L L W W L D W L L
Bourneview Mill Reserves W W W L W W L W L
Caledon Rovers Reserves L L W W D
Crewe United Reserves D W W L W W D
Dungannon Tigers Reserves L W W L L W W W D
Glenavy Reserves D W W L L L L L L L W
Lower Maze Reserves L L W W W L W L W
Seapatrick Reserves W L L L L L W D
Tullyvallen Reserves D W W L L W W W

Clubs Free Week

    14 December 2019

  • Dungannon Tigers Reserves

Reserve 2 Previous Winners

  • 2018/19   Oxford Sunnyside
  • 2017/18   Windmill Stars Reserves
  • 2016/17   Ballyoran
  • 2015/16   Lurgan Town Reserves
  • 2014/15   Moneyslane
  • 2013/14   Glenavy
  • 2012/13   Tandragee Rovers
  • 2011/12   Craigavon City Reserves
  • 2010/11   Banbridge Rangers
  • 2009/10   Lower Maze
  • 2008/09   Dollingstown
  • 2007/08   Hill Street
  • 2006/07   Armagh Celtic Colts
  • 2005/06   Killymoon Rangers
  • 2000/01   Lurgan Celtic

Clubs