Reserve 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Bourneview Mill Reserves 5 12
2 Crewe United Reserves 3 7
3 Tullyvallen Reserves 4 7
4 Glenavy Reserves 5 7
5 Dungannon Tigers Reserves 4 6
6 Ambassadors Reserves 4 4
7 Caledon Rovers Reserves 3 3
8 Banbridge YCOB Reserves 3 3
9 Lower Maze Reserves 3 3
10 Seapatrick Reserves 4 3

Reserve 2 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    19 October 2019

  • Ambassadors Reserves v Crewe United Reserves
  • Banbridge YCOB Reserves v Dungannon Tigers Reserves (Banbridge Tech)
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves v Tullyvallen Reserves (Aughnacloy PF)
  • Glenavy Reserves v Lower Maze Reserves


  • 12 October 2019

  • Glenavy Reserves 1 - 2 Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 6 - 3 Dungannon Tigers Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 0 - 5 Bourneview Mill Reserves


  • 05 October 2019

  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 0 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Banbridge YCOB Reserves 8 - 4 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves P-P Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Crewe United Reserves 4 - 1 Bourneview Mill Reserves
  • Dungannon Tigers Reserves 2 - 1 Glenavy Reserves


  • 28 September 2019

  • Ambassadors Reserves 2 - 3 Bourneview Mill Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 1 - 0 Tullyvallen Reserves


  • 21 September 2019

  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 2 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Banbridge YCOB Reserves 2 - 3 Glenavy Reserves
  • Bourneview Mill Reserves 6 - 0 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 2 - 4 Dungannon Tigers Reserves


  • 14 September 2019

  • Bourneview Mill Reserves 2 - 1 Dungannon Tigers Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 2 - 2 Ambassadors Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 2 - 9 Tullyvallen Reserves


  • 13 September 2019

  • Crewe United Reserves 10 - 0 Banbridge YCOB Reserves


  • 07 September 2019

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 1 - 5 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 1 - 1 Crewe United Reserves

Clubs Free Week

Reserve 2 Previous Winners

  • 2018/19   Oxford Sunnyside
  • 2017/18   Windmill Stars Reserves
  • 2016/17   Ballyoran
  • 2015/16   Lurgan Town Reserves
  • 2014/15   Moneyslane
  • 2013/14   Glenavy
  • 2012/13   Tandragee Rovers
  • 2011/12   Craigavon City Reserves
  • 2010/11   Banbridge Rangers
  • 2009/10   Lower Maze
  • 2008/09   Dollingstown
  • 2007/08   Hill Street
  • 2006/07   Armagh Celtic Colts
  • 2005/06   Killymoon Rangers
  • 2000/01   Lurgan Celtic

Clubs