Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Red Star 21 50
2 Keady Celtic 22 48
3 Armagh Celtic 20 43
4 West End Hibs 23 35
5 The Dons 20 34
6 Roca Juniors 22 34
7 Lurgan BBOB 21 33
8 Bessbrook United 16 31
9 Glenavy Youth 22 27
10 Donacloney 20 22
11 Tollymore United 21 19
12 Gilford Crusaders 21 11
13 Armagh Blues 23 7

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    20 April 2024

  • Division 2 The Dons v Bessbrook United


  • 18 April 2024

  • Division 2 Donacloney v Bessbrook United (6.45pm kick off)


  • 16 April 2024

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United 4 - 3 Armagh Celtic


  • 13 April 2024

  • Division 2 Armagh Blues 1 - 8 Bessbrook United


  • 09 April 2024

  • Division 2 Keady Celtic 0 - 2 Bessbrook United


  • 06 April 2024

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United 3 - 0 Glenavy Youth


  • 30 March 2024

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United P-P Keady Celtic


  • 23 March 2024

  • Foster Cup Semi Final Lurgan BBOB 0 - 4 Bessbrook United


  • 16 March 2024

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United 1 - 2 Red Star


  • 09 March 2024

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 3 - 2 Bessbrook United


  • 02 March 2024

  • Foster Cup Round 2 Bessbrook United 3 - 1 The Dons


  • 24 February 2024

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United 1 - 0 Donacloney


  • 16 February 2024

  • Mid Ulster Shield Semi Final Cleary Celtic 2 - 1 Bessbrook United (Armagh City FC, 7.45pm)


  • 10 February 2024

  • Marshall Cup Round 5 Hanover 2 - 1 Bessbrook United


  • 03 February 2024

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United 0 - 3 Tollymore United


  • 27 January 2024

  • Division 2 Glenavy Youth 3 - 0 Bessbrook United


  • 20 January 2024

  • Foster Cup Round 1 Keady Celtic 1 - 2 Bessbrook United


  • 13 January 2024

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 4 Bessbrook United 3 - 0 Mayobridge


  • 06 January 2024

  • Marshall Cup Round 4 Bessbrook United 4 - 4 Dromore Amateurs (Bessbrook won on penalties )


  • 16 December 2023

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United 2 - 3 West End Hibs


  • 09 December 2023

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United P-P Donacloney


  • 02 December 2023

  • Division 2 Roca Juniors 5 - 5 Bessbrook United


  • 25 November 2023

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United 7 - 0 Gilford Crusaders


  • 18 November 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Lurgan BBOB 1 - 5 Bessbrook United


  • 11 November 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 3 Bessbrook United 2 - 0 Newry Celtic


  • 04 November 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 3 Bessbrook United P-P Newry Celtic


  • 28 October 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 2 Bessbrook United 5 - 1 Cookstown Youth Reserves


  • 21 October 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 2 Bessbrook United P-P Cookstown Youth Reserves


  • 07 October 2023

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United 7 - 0 Armagh Blues


  • 30 September 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Bessbrook United 2 - 1 Donacloney


  • 23 September 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 1 Bessbrook United 5 - 0 Craigavon City Reserves


  • 16 September 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Bessbrook United 1 - 2 Greencastle Rovers


  • 09 September 2023

  • Division 2 Tollymore United 1 - 5 Bessbrook United


  • 02 September 2023

  • Division 2 Armagh Celtic 1 - 4 Bessbrook United


  • 23 August 2023

  • Division 2 Red Star 0 - 1 Bessbrook United


  • 19 August 2023

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United P-P Keady Celtic

Division 2 Form Guide

W W W W W D L L L W L L W W W W

Free Week

03 December 2022

Contact Details

  • Address: Orior Park Bessbrook BT35 7BT
  • Email: paddyduffy04@gmail.com
  • Secretary: Mr. John Feehan 07845811586
  • Contact 1: Ben Treanor 07592507783
  • Contact 2: Liam Moan 07876207424


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Red with Black stripe
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black

Change Kit

Shirts: Dark Navy with Sky Blue trims
Shorts: Dark Navy
Socks: Dark Navy