Division 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Dunnaman 20 55
2 Damolly 20 50
3 Riverdale 20 35
4 Moira Albion 20 29
5 Lisburn Youth 20 29
6 Magheralin Village 20 29
7 Castlecaulfield 20 27
8 Glenavy 20 24
9 Dungannon Rovers 20 22
10 Broomhedge Maghaberry 20 7
11 FC United Lisburn 20 5

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    04 May 2024

  • Division 3 Damolly 7 - 2 Magheralin Village


  • 27 April 2024

  • Division 3 Moira Albion 3 - 4 Damolly


  • 19 April 2024

  • John Magee Memorial Cup Final Dunnaman 1 - 3 Damolly


  • 13 April 2024

  • Division 3 Dunnaman 3 - 1 Damolly


  • 06 April 2024

  • Division 3 Glenavy 4 - 4 Damolly


  • 30 March 2024

  • Division 3 Damolly 3 - 0 Castlecaulfield


  • 23 March 2024

  • John Magee Memorial Cup Semi Final FC United Lisburn 1 - 4 Damolly


  • 09 March 2024

  • Division 3 Damolly 11 - 0 Lisburn Youth


  • 02 March 2024

  • Division 3 FC United Lisburn 0 - 3 Damolly


  • 24 February 2024

  • Division 3 Castlecaulfield 1 - 2 Damolly


  • 17 February 2024

  • John Magee Memorial Cup Round 2 Dungannon Rovers 1 - 7 Damolly


  • 10 February 2024

  • Division 3 Damolly 1 - 2 Dunnaman


  • 03 February 2024

  • Division 3 Damolly 3 - 2 Riverdale


  • 27 January 2024

  • Division 3 Damolly 12 - 0 FC United Lisburn


  • 20 January 2024

  • Division 3 Damolly 8 - 2 Dungannon Rovers


  • 13 January 2024

  • John Magee Memorial Cup Round 1 Glenavy 0 - 4 Damolly


  • 06 January 2024

  • Division 3 Broomhedge Maghaberry 0 - 9 Damolly


  • 16 December 2023

  • Division 3 Magheralin Village 1 - 6 Damolly


  • 02 December 2023

  • Division 3 Damolly P-P FC United Lisburn


  • 25 November 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 4 Damolly 2 - 3 Banbridge Rangers


  • 18 November 2023

  • Division 3 Lisburn Youth 3 - 4 Damolly


  • 11 November 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Damolly 6 - 2 Red Star


  • 04 November 2023

  • Division 3 Dungannon Rovers 1 - 4 Damolly


  • 28 October 2023

  • Division 3 Damolly 6 - 2 Moira Albion


  • 07 October 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Damolly 4 - 4 HW Welders u20s (HW Welders won on penalties )


  • 30 September 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Damolly 3 - 2 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves


  • 23 September 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 1 Cleary Celtic 5 - 2 Damolly


  • 16 September 2023

  • Division 3 Damolly 7 - 1 Broomhedge Maghaberry


  • 09 September 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 1 Damolly 4 - 0 Cregagh Wanderers


  • 02 September 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 1 Dungannon Rovers 1 - 5 Damolly


  • 26 August 2023

  • Division 3 Riverdale 2 - 3 Damolly


  • 19 August 2023

  • Division 3 Damolly 2 - 2 Glenavy


  • 08 August 2023

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Quarter Final Damolly 0 - 3 Newry Celtic


  • 05 August 2023

  • Gerald Kennedy Cup Round 1 Milburn United 3 - 4 Damolly

Division 3 Form Guide

D W W W W W W W W W W L W W W W D L W W

Free Week

01 April 202304 February 2023

Contact Details

  • Address: Norman Brown Park, Damolly,Newry BT34 1QD
  • Email: damollyfc@yahoo.com
  • Secretary: Paul Henning 07742142663
  • Contact 1: David Campbell 07821162602
  • Contact 2:


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: orange
Shorts: orange
Socks: orange

Change Kit

Shirts: Blue
Shorts: Blue
Socks: Blue