Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Red Star 21 50
2 Keady Celtic 22 48
3 Armagh Celtic 20 43
4 West End Hibs 23 35
5 The Dons 20 34
6 Roca Juniors 22 34
7 Lurgan BBOB 21 33
8 Bessbrook United 16 31
9 Glenavy Youth 22 27
10 Donacloney 20 22
11 Tollymore United 21 19
12 Gilford Crusaders 21 11
13 Armagh Blues 23 7

League & Cup Fixtures/Results

    13 April 2024

  • Division 2 Glenavy Youth 0 - 7 Red Star


  • 09 April 2024

  • Division 2 Red Star 4 - 1 Armagh Blues


  • 06 April 2024

  • Division 2 Red Star 2 - 1 Gilford Crusaders


  • 30 March 2024

  • Division 2 Roca Juniors 1 - 6 Red Star


  • 23 March 2024

  • Division 2 Donacloney 0 - 2 Red Star


  • 16 March 2024

  • Division 2 Bessbrook United 1 - 2 Red Star


  • 09 March 2024

  • Division 2 Red Star 9 - 1 Tollymore United


  • 02 March 2024

  • Division 2 West End Hibs 2 - 2 Red Star


  • 17 February 2024

  • Division 2 Red Star 4 - 2 Keady Celtic


  • 10 February 2024

  • Division 2 The Dons 2 - 3 Red Star


  • 03 February 2024

  • Division 2 Red Star 1 - 5 West End Hibs


  • 27 January 2024

  • Division 2 Armagh Blues 1 - 2 Red Star


  • 20 January 2024

  • Division 2 Red Star 4 - 3 Roca Juniors


  • 13 January 2024

  • Foster Cup Round 1 Lurgan BBOB 3 - 2 Red Star


  • 06 January 2024

  • Division 2 Gilford Crusaders 1 - 4 Red Star


  • 16 December 2023

  • Division 2 Red Star 5 - 0 Donacloney


  • 09 December 2023

  • Division 2 Red Star 2 - 2 The Dons


  • 02 December 2023

  • Division 2 Tollymore United 2 - 3 Red Star


  • 25 November 2023

  • Division 2 Red Star 4 - 3 Lurgan BBOB


  • 18 November 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 3 Greencastle Rovers 2 - 0 Red Star


  • 11 November 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 3 Damolly 6 - 2 Red Star


  • 04 November 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Gilford Crusaders 3 - 4 Red Star


  • 28 October 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Red Star P-P Gilford Crusaders


  • 21 October 2023

  • Marshall Cup Round 2 Red Star P-P Gilford Crusaders


  • 07 October 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 2 Castle Juniors 4 - 5 Red Star


  • 30 September 2023

  • Mid Ulster Shield Round 1 Ballyholland 4 - 1 Red Star


  • 23 September 2023

  • Division 2 Red Star 4 - 2 Glenavy Youth


  • 16 September 2023

  • Junior Cup Round 1 PSNI Olympic 1 - 2 Red Star


  • 09 September 2023

  • Division 2 Keady Celtic 3 - 1 Red Star


  • 23 August 2023

  • Division 2 Red Star 0 - 1 Bessbrook United

Division 2 Form Guide

L L W W W D W W W W L W W D W W W W W W W

Free Week

25 March 2023

Contact Details

  • Address: Ardmore Rec Centre, Ballynahonemore Rd, Armagh BT60 1JD
  • Email: Red.starfc@outlook.com
  • Secretary: Jim Quigley 07981054589
  • Contact 1: Brian McCone 07732892391
  • Contact 2: Cormac Hutton 07759980525


Playing Colours

Home Kit

Shirts: Red/White Stripe
Shorts: Red
Socks: Red

Change Kit

Shirts: Black & Blue
Shorts: Black
Socks: Black