Season


2022/2023 Junior Cup Fixtures/Results

    28 March 2023

    Semi Final
  • Coalisland Athletic v Dergview Reserves (7.45pm kick off, Armagh City)



  • 25 February 2023

    Quarter Final
  • NFC Kesh 0 - 3 Coalisland Athletic



  • 07 January 2023

    Round 4
  • Ahoghill Thistle 2 - 0 Hill Street
  • Annalong 1 - 3 St Oliver Plunkett Reserves
  • Castlederg United 0 - 5 Coalisland Athletic
  • Hillsborough Boys 3 - 6 Shamrocks
  • Tummery Athletic 6 - 0 Damolly



  • 19 November 2022

    Round 3
  • Annalong 3 - 0 Cookstown Youth Reserves
  • Coalisland Athletic 3 - 1 Portadown BBOB
  • Damolly P-P Celtic Bhoys (W/O Damolly)
  • Hill Street 3 - 1 FC Moylena
  • Hillsborough Boys 2 - 0 Killen Rangers
  • Newry Celtic 2 - 1 Donacloney (After extra time)
  • Tummery Athletic 3 - 1 Sandy Hill



  • 29 October 2022

    Round 2
  • 22nd OB 1 - 5 Portadown BBOB



  • 15 October 2022

    Round 2
  • 22nd OB A-A Portadown BBOB
  • Annagh United Reserves 2 - 6 Immaculata Reserves
  • Ardstraw 6 - 0 AFC Craigavon Reserves
  • Augher Stars 5 - 4 Glenavy
  • Bangor YM 0 - 3 Coalisland Athletic
  • Castlederg United 5 - 2 Red Star
  • Crumlin Utd Reserves 9 - 2 Loughshore United
  • Damolly 4 - 1 Ardmore
  • Donacloney 4 - 0 KiImore Rec Swifts
  • FC Moylena 2 - 1 Valley Rangers Reserves
  • Goodyear 0 - 2 Aquinas Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys 6 - 1 Ards Rangers Reserves
  • Killymoon Rangers 0 - 1 Hill Street
  • Portstewart Town 1 - 5 Annalong
  • Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 1 - 4 Sandy Hill
  • Scarva Rangers 4 - 6 4th Newtownabbey OB
  • Seagoe Reserves 1 - 2 FC Mindwell
  • Southside Rangers 4 - 0 Ballyvea
  • St Marys Reserves 2 - 4 Mountfield



  • 01 October 2022

    Round 1
  • BBOB (Londonderry) 3 - 1 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves
  • Bessbrook United 1 - 2 Castlederg United
  • Celtic Bhoys 5 - 1 Caledon Rovers
  • Clonard v Craigavon City Reserves
  • Coalisland Athletic 3 - 0 Enniskillen Galaxy
  • Donacloney 6 - 0 Grange Rangers
  • Dunloy Reserves 4 - 1 The Dons
  • Fivemiletown United Reserves 0 - 2 St Marys Reserves
  • Hanover Reserves 0 - 7 Realta Na Cromoige
  • Harryville Homers 3 - 0 Armagh Blues
  • Holywood Reserves 1 - 0 Crewe United U23s
  • Killen Rangers 3 - 0 Ballyoran
  • Limavady United U20s 5 - 6 Loughshore United
  • Lurgan Town Reserves 0 - 6 Randalstown Ramblers
  • Magherafelt Sky Blues 0 - 3 Scarva Rangers
  • Moira Albion 0 - 5 Newhill
  • Mountjoy Utd 0 - 1 Goodyear
  • Newry Celtic 7 - 0 Richhill AFC Reserves
  • Nortel 3 - 2 Lurgan Celtic
  • Whitehead Eagles 4 - 7 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves



  • 17 September 2022

    Round 1
  • AFC Craigavon Reserves 2 - 2 Agape Swifts
  • Antrim Rovers 1 - 4 Portadown BBOB
  • Ballymacash Rangers Old Boys 1 - 2 Burnfoot United
  • Camlough Rovers 0 - 3 Sandy Hill
  • Derryhirk United 2 - 5 Dervock
  • Dundela Reserves 1 - 0 Gilford Crusaders
  • FC Mindwell P-P Church Street
  • Glenavy 4 - 0 Ormeau Bakery
  • Heights 6 - 5 Coagh United Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys 9 - 0 Malachians Reserves
  • Lurgan BBOB 0 - 8 Damolly
  • Rectory Rangers Reserves 1 - 16 NFC Kesh
  • Riverdale 0 - 2 St James Swifts Reserves
  • Seagoe Reserves 5 - 0 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Sixmile Athletic 1 - 5 Ballyvea
  • Strathroy Harps 7 - 1 Magheralin Village
  • Suffock Swifts 1 - 4 Hill Street
  • Tandragee Rovers Reserves 0 - 9 HW Welders u20s
  • Tullyally Colts 0 - 6 Annalong
  • Valley Rangers Reserves 6 - 1 Ravenhill YM
  • Warrenpoint Town Reserves 4 - 1 Dollingstown Reserves



  • 10 September 2022

    Round 1
  • Ballyoran P-P Killen Rangers
  • Bessbrook United P-P Castlederg United
  • Celtic Bhoys P-P Caledon Rovers
  • Clonard P-P Craigavon City Reserves
  • Coalisland Athletic P-P Enniskillen Galaxy
  • Donacloney P-P Grange Rangers
  • Fivemiletown United Reserves P-P St Marys Reserves
  • Hanover Reserves P-P Realta Na Cromoige
  • Harryville Homers P-P Armagh Blues
  • Holywood Reserves P-P Crewe United U23s
  • Limavady United U20s P-P Loughshore United
  • Lurgan Town Reserves P-P Randalstown Ramblers
  • Magherafelt Sky Blues P-P Scarva Rangers
  • Moira Albion P-P Newhill
  • Mountjoy Utd P-P Goodyear
  • Newry Celtic P-P Richhill AFC Reserves
  • Nortel P-P Lurgan Celtic
  • Oxford Sunnyside Reserves P-P BBOB (Londonderry)
  • Rectory Rangers Reserves P-P NFC Kesh
  • Seagoe Reserves P-P Seapatrick Reserves
  • Whitehead Eagles P-P Rathfriland Rangers Reserves