Division 1 Table

Team P PTS
1 Newmills 4 10
2 Ballyoran 2 6
3 Hill Street 2 6
4 Annalong 3 6
5 Caledon Rovers 4 6
6 Lurgan BBOB 3 5
7 Portadown BBOB 2 2
8 Coalisland Athletic 3 2
9 Sandy Hill 3 1
10 Glenavy 3 1
11 Derryhirk United 3 1
12 Banbridge YCOB 2 0

Division 1 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off kick off unless otherwise stated.


    25 September 2021

  • Coalisland Athletic v Banbridge YCOB
  • Glenavy v Derryhirk United
  • Lurgan BBOB v Sandy Hill


  • 18 September 2021

  • Derryhirk United 1 - 9 Caledon Rovers
  • Hill Street 5 - 0 Sandy Hill
  • Newmills 10 - 0 Glenavy


  • 11 September 2021

  • Banbridge YCOB 0 - 6 Newmills
  • Caledon Rovers 3 - 2 Annalong
  • Lurgan BBOB 4 - 4 Glenavy
  • Portadown BBOB 2 - 2 Coalisland Athletic


  • 04 September 2021

  • Annalong 3 - 1 Coalisland Athletic
  • Glenavy 0 - 6 Ballyoran
  • Hill Street P-P Banbridge YCOB
  • Lurgan BBOB 4 - 1 Caledon Rovers
  • Newmills 13 - 1 Derryhirk United
  • Sandy Hill 1 - 1 Portadown BBOB


  • 21 August 2021

  • Annalong 5 - 0 Banbridge YCOB
  • Ballyoran 5 - 1 Sandy Hill
  • Caledon Rovers 1 - 3 Hill Street
  • Coalisland Athletic 1 - 1 Newmills
  • Derryhirk United 3 - 3 Lurgan BBOB
  • Portadown BBOB P-P Glenavy

Clubs Form Guide

Annalong W W L
Ballyoran W W
Banbridge YCOB L L
Caledon Rovers L L W W
Coalisland Athletic D L D
Derryhirk United D L L
Glenavy L D L
Hill Street W W
Lurgan BBOB D W D
Newmills D W W W
Portadown BBOB D D
Sandy Hill L D L

Clubs Free Week

    25 September 2021

  • Caledon Rovers

Division 1 Previous Winners

  • 2019/20   Ballyoran
  • 2018/19   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2017/18   Hill Street
  • 2016/17   Hill Street
  • 2015/16   Silverwood
  • 2014/15   Hill Street
  • 2013/14   Hill Street
  • 2012/13   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2011/12   St Marys
  • 2010/11   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2009/10   St Marys
  • 2008/09   St Marys
  • 2007/08   Hill Street
  • 2006/07   Lurgan Celtic Reserves
  • 2005/06   Lurgan Celtic Reserves
  • 2004/05   Hill Street
  • 2003/04   Hill Street
  • 2002/03   Armagh Shamrocks
  • 2001/02   Derryhirk Utd
  • 2000/01   Derryhirk Utd
  • 1999/00   Riverdale
  • 1998/99   Riverdale
  • 1997/98   Derryhirk Utd
  • 1996/97   Hill Street
  • 1995/96   Derryhirk Utd
  • 1994/95   Oxford Utd
  • 1993/94   Oxford Utd
  • 1992/93   Oxford Utd
  • 1991/92   Oxford Utd
  • 1990/91   Oxford Utd
  • 1989/90   Oxford Utd
  • 1988/89   Oxford Utd
  • 1987/88   Oxford Utd
  • 1986/87   Oxford Utd
  • 1985/86   Lurgan Utd
  • 1984/85   Oxford Utd
  • 1983/84   Oxford Utd
  • 1982/83   Craigpark
  • 1981/82   Oxford Utd
  • 1980/81   Oxford Utd
  • 1976/77   Loughgall
  • 1975/76   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1974/75   Milford FC
  • 1973/74   Loughgall
  • 1971/72   Hanover
  • 1970/71   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1969/70   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1968/69   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1967/68   Blanes FC
  • 1966/67   Blanes FC
  • 1965/66   Lurgan Institute
  • 1964/65   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1963/64   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1962/63   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1961/62   Tandragee Rovers
  • 1959/60   Woodville Rec
  • 1958/59   Woodville Rec
  • 1957/58   Woodville Rec
  • 1956/57   Granville Celtic
  • 1955/56   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1954/55   Marlborough
  • 1953/54   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1951/52   Dungannon Swifts
  • 1950/51   Armagh Whites
  • 1946/47   Bessbrook Strollers
  • 1945/46   Armagh Whites
  • 1939/40   Glenavon Res
  • 1936/37   Glenavon Res
  • 1934/35   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1933/34   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1932/33   Lurgan Rangers
  • 1931/32   Dromore Utd
  • 1925/26   Gilford Crusaders/Tandragee Rovers
  • 1922/23   Lurgan Celtic
  • 1921/22   Edenderry Arrows
  • 1920/21   Greenview
  • 1919/20   Edenderry Arrows
  • 1918/19   Olympic FC

Clubs