Division 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Ballyvea 8 16
2 Goodyear 8 16
3 Scarva Rangers 6 14
4 Keady Celtic 6 13
5 Glenavy Youth 8 13
6 Hillsborough Boys 6 9
7 Armagh Blues 5 9
8 West End Hibs 5 8
9 United LT 7 8
10 Armagh Celtic 6 7
11 Moira Albion 7 5
12 Red Star 6 4
13 Gilford Crusaders 6 3
14 Donacloney 4 0

Division 2 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off kick off unless otherwise stated.


    30 October 2021

  • Donacloney v Scarva Rangers
  • Gilford Crusaders v West End Hibs
  • Goodyear v Keady Celtic
  • Hillsborough Boys v United LT
  • Red Star v Armagh Celtic


  • 23 October 2021

  • Ballyvea 2 - 3 Goodyear
  • Donacloney P-P West End Hibs
  • Glenavy Youth 2 - 0 Armagh Celtic
  • Hillsborough Boys 2 - 1 Keady Celtic
  • Moira Albion 7 - 2 Red Star
  • United LT 2 - 1 Armagh Blues


  • 16 October 2021

  • Glenavy Youth 4 - 1 Armagh Blues
  • West End Hibs 1 - 1 Goodyear


  • 09 October 2021

  • Armagh Celtic 2 - 2 United LT
  • Glenavy Youth 5 - 2 Red Star
  • Scarva Rangers 1 - 1 Ballyvea


  • 02 October 2021

  • Armagh Celtic 6 - 5 Moira Albion
  • Ballyvea 6 - 2 Glenavy Youth
  • Donacloney 3 - 5 Gilford Crusaders
  • Goodyear 4 - 2 Hillsborough Boys
  • Red Star 1 - 3 West End Hibs
  • Scarva Rangers 5 - 4 United LT


  • 25 September 2021

  • Armagh Blues 4 - 1 Donacloney
  • Armagh Celtic 2 - 3 Goodyear
  • Hillsborough Boys 8 - 0 Gilford Crusaders
  • Keady Celtic 8 - 0 West End Hibs
  • Moira Albion 3 - 3 United LT
  • Red Star 4 - 4 Scarva Rangers


  • 18 September 2021

  • Armagh Blues 3 - 1 Goodyear
  • Ballyvea 5 - 4 Red Star
  • Gilford Crusaders 5 - 7 Armagh Celtic
  • United LT 1 - 2 Keady Celtic
  • West End Hibs 3 - 3 Glenavy Youth


  • 11 September 2021

  • Donacloney P-P West End Hibs
  • Gilford Crusaders 3 - 6 Ballyvea
  • Glenavy Youth 4 - 5 Keady Celtic
  • Moira Albion 0 - 3 Hillsborough Boys
  • United LT 1 - 11 Scarva Rangers


  • 04 September 2021

  • Glenavy Youth 2 - 3 Scarva Rangers
  • Goodyear 6 - 3 Gilford Crusaders
  • Keady Celtic 6 - 0 Donacloney
  • Moira Albion 1 - 2 Ballyvea


  • 28 August 2021

  • Ballyvea 2 - 0 Hillsborough Boys


  • 24 August 2021

  • Goodyear 4 - 1 Moira Albion


  • 21 August 2021

  • Armagh Blues 2 - 1 Ballyvea
  • Gilford Crusaders 2 - 5 Glenavy Youth
  • Keady Celtic 3 - 3 Moira Albion
  • Red Star 4 - 3 Donacloney
  • Scarva Rangers 7 - 4 Hillsborough Boys
  • United LT 4 - 3 Goodyear
  • West End Hibs 5 - 2 Armagh Celtic

Clubs Form Guide

Armagh Blues W W W L L
Armagh Celtic L W L W D L
Ballyvea L W W W W W D L
Donacloney L L L L
Gilford Crusaders L L L L L W
Glenavy Youth W L L D L W W W
Goodyear L W W L W W D W
Hillsborough Boys L L W W L W
Keady Celtic D W W W W L
Moira Albion D L L L D L W
Red Star W L D L L L
Scarva Rangers W W W D W D
United LT W L L D L D W
West End Hibs W D L W D

Clubs Free Week

    30 October 2021

  • Glenavy Youth


  • 09 October 2021

  • West End Hibs


  • 04 September 2021

  • Armagh Blues


  • 28 August 2021

  • Glenavy Youth

Division 2 Previous Winners

  • 2019/20   Armagh Blues
  • 2018/19   Banbridge YCOB
  • 2017/18   Armagh Celtic
  • 2016/17   Donaghmore
  • 2015/16   Rectory Rangers
  • 2014/15   Sandy Hill
  • 2013/14   Tullyvallen
  • 2012/13   Scarva Rangers
  • 2011/12   Armagh Rovers
  • 2010/11   Moneyslane
  • 2009/10   Dungannon Tigers
  • 2008/09   Dungannon Rovers
  • 2007/08   Tullygally
  • 2006/07   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2005/06   Killicomaine Blues
  • 2004/05   Castlecaufield
  • 2003/04   Lurgan Town Boys
  • 2001/02   Moira Albion
  • 2000/01   Lurgan Celtic Res
  • 1999/00   White City
  • 1998/99   Drumcoo Celtic
  • 1997/98   Riverdale
  • 1994/95   AFC Craigavon

Clubs