Division 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 FC United Lisburn 5 10
2 Tollymore United 3 9
3 Lurgan Celtic 2 6
4 FC Mindwell 2 6
5 Bessbrook United 2 4
6 Lisburn Youth 3 4
7 Damolly 2 3
8 Castlecaulfield 2 3
9 Magheralin Village 3 3
10 The Dons 2 1
11 Dungannon Rovers 2 0
12 Riverdale 3 0
13 Loughshore United 3 0

Division 3 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off kick off unless otherwise stated.


    25 September 2021

  • Bessbrook United v Riverdale
  • Dungannon Rovers 2 - 2 Lisburn Youth
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 3 Castlecaulfield
  • Tollymore United 1 - 3 FC Mindwell


  • 18 September 2021

  • Castlecaulfield 1 - 2 FC Mindwell
  • Dungannon Rovers 1 - 4 FC United Lisburn
  • Lisburn Youth 2 - 1 Loughshore United
  • Riverdale 3 - 4 Magheralin Village


  • 11 September 2021

  • Bessbrook United 1 - 1 The Dons
  • FC United Lisburn 1 - 1 Lisburn Youth
  • Tollymore United 4 - 1 Loughshore United


  • 04 September 2021

  • FC United Lisburn 4 - 0 Riverdale
  • Lurgan Celtic 7 - 2 Damolly
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 2 Tollymore United


  • 21 August 2021

  • Castlecaulfield 3 - 1 The Dons
  • Damolly 12 - 2 Lisburn Youth
  • Loughshore United 0 - 11 Bessbrook United
  • Magheralin Village 3 - 4 FC United Lisburn
  • Riverdale 5 - 6 FC Mindwell
  • Tollymore United 4 - 3 Dungannon Rovers


  • 14 August 2021

  • Lurgan Celtic 4 - 2 FC United Lisburn

Clubs Free Week

    11 September 2021

  • Riverdale

Division 3 Previous Winners

  • 2019/20   Gilford Crusaders
  • 2018/19   Annalong
  • 2017/18   Banbridge YCOB
  • 2016/17   Aghalee Village
  • 2015/16   Caledon Rovers
  • 2014/15   Knockmenagh Swifts
  • 2013/14   Cookstown Celtic
  • 2012/13   Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)
  • 2011/12   Glenavy
  • 2010/11   Armagh Rovers
  • 2009/10   Moneyslane
  • 2008/09   Dungannon Tigers
  • 2007/08   Rathfriland Swifts
  • 2006/07   Tullygally
  • 2005/06   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2004/05   Park Road
  • 2003/04   Goodyear
  • 2000/01   Goodyear
  • 1999/00   Dollingstown
  • 1998/99   Annaclone Celtic
  • 1998/99   Bessbrook Utd
  • 1997/98   Drumcoo Celtic
  • 1996/97   Riverdale
  • 1993/94   AFC Craigavon
  • 1991/92   Longstone Utd
  • 1988/89   Derryhirk Utd

Clubs