Division 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 FC Mindwell 26 72
2 Lurgan Celtic 26 65
3 Bessbrook United 26 61
4 Tollymore United 26 51
5 The Dons 26 50
6 FC United Lisburn 26 39
7 Damolly 26 33
8 Castlecaulfield 26 31
9 Magheralin Village 26 31
10 Lisburn Youth 26 25
11 Riverdale 26 24
12 Dungannon Rovers 26 23
13 Loughshore United 26 20
14 Warren Young Men 26 2

Division 3 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    21 May 2022

  • Bessbrook United 3 - 2 Lurgan Celtic
  • FC Mindwell 8 - 4 Dungannon Rovers
  • Warren Young Men 0 - 3 Riverdale


  • 14 May 2022

  • Lisburn Youth 2 - 2 Castlecaulfield
  • Lurgan Celtic 14 - 0 Loughshore United
  • Tollymore United 4 - 2 Bessbrook United


  • 11 May 2022

  • Castlecaulfield 2 - 3 Lurgan Celtic
  • Dungannon Rovers 3 - 1 Loughshore United


  • 07 May 2022

  • Riverdale 7 - 0 Warren Young Men


  • 04 May 2022

  • The Dons 3 - 0 Tollymore United


  • 30 April 2022

  • Castlecaulfield 1 - 1 Bessbrook United
  • FC Mindwell 1 - 4 Lurgan Celtic
  • Loughshore United 3 - 5 Damolly
  • Warren Young Men A-A Riverdale


  • 27 April 2022

  • FC Mindwell 5 - 1 The Dons
  • Lurgan Celtic 8 - 0 Warren Young Men
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 3 Bessbrook United


  • 23 April 2022

  • Castlecaulfield 0 - 2 Damolly
  • FC United Lisburn 2 - 4 Magheralin Village
  • Lisburn Youth 4 - 1 Tollymore United
  • Loughshore United 2 - 1 Dungannon Rovers
  • The Dons 2 - 3 Bessbrook United
  • Warren Young Men 2 - 7 Lurgan Celtic


  • 20 April 2022

  • FC Mindwell 8 - 3 Magheralin Village
  • Loughshore United 0 - 2 Castlecaulfield


  • 16 April 2022

  • Lisburn Youth 2 - 1 Damolly
  • Loughshore United 2 - 4 FC United Lisburn
  • Lurgan Celtic 5 - 3 Riverdale
  • Tollymore United 5 - 1 Castlecaulfield
  • Warren Young Men 0 - 3 Bessbrook United


  • 13 April 2022

  • Damolly 0 - 3 Bessbrook United
  • Lisburn Youth 2 - 3 FC United Lisburn
  • Loughshore United 4 - 3 Riverdale


  • 09 April 2022

  • Bessbrook United 1 - 2 FC Mindwell
  • FC United Lisburn 3 - 5 Tollymore United
  • Lisburn Youth 1 - 2 Dungannon Rovers
  • Magheralin Village 7 - 3 Loughshore United
  • Riverdale 6 - 3 Damolly
  • Warren Young Men 0 - 6 The Dons


  • 02 April 2022

  • Bessbrook United 5 - 2 Loughshore United
  • Castlecaulfield 4 - 4 Riverdale
  • Dungannon Rovers 4 - 2 Magheralin Village
  • FC Mindwell 6 - 4 FC United Lisburn
  • Lurgan Celtic 8 - 0 Lisburn Youth
  • The Dons 2 - 0 Damolly
  • Tollymore United 11 - 0 Warren Young Men


  • 26 March 2022

  • Castlecaulfield 0 - 3 Loughshore United
  • Damolly 0 - 4 Tollymore United
  • FC United Lisburn 0 - 1 Bessbrook United
  • Lurgan Celtic 4 - 1 FC Mindwell
  • Magheralin Village 3 - 2 Warren Young Men
  • The Dons 2 - 1 Lisburn Youth


  • 19 March 2022

  • Castlecaulfield 1 - 1 Tollymore United
  • FC Mindwell 3 - 2 Lisburn Youth
  • FC United Lisburn 1 - 0 Damolly
  • Loughshore United 3 - 3 Warren Young Men
  • Lurgan Celtic 10 - 2 Dungannon Rovers
  • Magheralin Village 0 - 1 The Dons
  • Riverdale 2 - 2 Bessbrook United


  • 12 March 2022

  • Dungannon Rovers 0 - 6 Tollymore United
  • FC Mindwell 4 - 0 Castlecaulfield
  • FC United Lisburn 0 - 4 Lurgan Celtic
  • Lisburn Youth 1 - 6 Bessbrook United
  • Loughshore United 0 - 2 Magheralin Village
  • Riverdale 1 - 3 The Dons
  • Warren Young Men 2 - 3 Damolly


  • 05 March 2022

  • Castlecaulfield 1 - 3 Magheralin Village
  • FC Mindwell 17 - 0 Warren Young Men
  • FC United Lisburn 2 - 1 Dungannon Rovers
  • Lisburn Youth 2 - 2 Riverdale
  • Lurgan Celtic 3 - 1 The Dons
  • Tollymore United 2 - 0 Loughshore United


  • 02 March 2022

  • Riverdale 1 - 1 Castlecaulfield


  • 26 February 2022

  • Bessbrook United 8 - 1 Dungannon Rovers
  • FC Mindwell 3 - 2 Riverdale
  • Loughshore United 3 - 1 Lisburn Youth
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 1 Damolly
  • The Dons 7 - 0 Warren Young Men
  • Tollymore United 3 - 2 Lurgan Celtic


  • 19 February 2022

  • Castlecaulfield P-P Loughshore United
  • Dungannon Rovers P-P Tollymore United
  • FC United Lisburn P-P Bessbrook United
  • Lurgan Celtic P-P FC Mindwell
  • Magheralin Village P-P Warren Young Men
  • Riverdale P-P Damolly
  • The Dons P-P Lisburn Youth


  • 12 February 2022

  • Castlecaulfield 2 - 1 FC United Lisburn
  • Damolly 3 - 6 Lurgan Celtic
  • Dungannon Rovers 4 - 3 Riverdale
  • The Dons 5 - 2 Magheralin Village
  • Warren Young Men 0 - 4 Lisburn Youth


  • 05 February 2022

  • Bessbrook United 7 - 1 Castlecaulfield
  • Dungannon Rovers 6 - 4 Warren Young Men
  • FC United Lisburn 0 - 5 FC Mindwell
  • Loughshore United 1 - 1 Lurgan Celtic
  • Magheralin Village 4 - 7 Riverdale
  • Tollymore United 5 - 3 The Dons


  • 29 January 2022

  • Bessbrook United 3 - 1 Damolly
  • Dungannon Rovers P-P Tollymore United
  • FC Mindwell 4 - 0 Loughshore United
  • FC United Lisburn P-P Lurgan Celtic
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 4 Lisburn Youth
  • The Dons 5 - 1 Riverdale
  • Warren Young Men 1 - 1 Castlecaulfield


  • 22 January 2022

  • Castlecaulfield 1 - 0 Lisburn Youth
  • Damolly 2 - 3 FC Mindwell
  • Dungannon Rovers 0 - 3 The Dons
  • FC United Lisburn 4 - 0 Warren Young Men
  • Lurgan Celtic 2 - 2 Bessbrook United
  • Riverdale 1 - 2 Loughshore United
  • Tollymore United 2 - 2 Magheralin Village


  • 15 January 2022

  • Bessbrook United 3 - 2 FC United Lisburn
  • Damolly 6 - 1 Dungannon Rovers
  • Lisburn Youth 0 - 4 FC Mindwell
  • Magheralin Village 0 - 7 Lurgan Celtic
  • The Dons 6 - 0 Castlecaulfield
  • Tollymore United 2 - 1 Riverdale
  • Warren Young Men 0 - 3 Loughshore United


  • 08 January 2022

  • Bessbrook United 2 - 1 Tollymore United
  • Castlecaulfield P-P Riverdale
  • Damolly 5 - 1 The Dons
  • Lisburn Youth P-P Dungannon Rovers
  • Loughshore United P-P FC United Lisburn
  • Lurgan Celtic P-P FC Mindwell
  • Warren Young Men 0 - 5 Magheralin Village


  • 18 December 2021

  • Lurgan Celtic 2 - 0 Tollymore United
  • The Dons 12 - 0 Loughshore United


  • 11 December 2021

  • Damolly 3 - 0 Castlecaulfield
  • Dungannon Rovers 0 - 12 Bessbrook United
  • Loughshore United 3 - 4 FC Mindwell
  • Warren Young Men 0 - 10 Tollymore United


  • 04 December 2021

  • Bessbrook United 5 - 1 Magheralin Village
  • Castlecaulfield 3 - 0 Warren Young Men
  • Dungannon Rovers 1 - 6 Lurgan Celtic
  • FC Mindwell 3 - 1 Damolly
  • FC United Lisburn 1 - 3 The Dons
  • Riverdale 2 - 2 Tollymore United


  • 27 November 2021

  • Bessbrook United 11 - 0 Warren Young Men
  • Castlecaulfield 0 - 0 Dungannon Rovers
  • FC Mindwell 2 - 0 Tollymore United
  • FC United Lisburn P-P Damolly
  • Lisburn Youth 1 - 6 The Dons
  • Loughshore United P-P Lurgan Celtic


  • 20 November 2021

  • Damolly 11 - 0 Warren Young Men
  • Dungannon Rovers 1 - 5 FC Mindwell
  • FC United Lisburn 0 - 1 Castlecaulfield
  • Lurgan Celtic 6 - 0 Magheralin Village
  • Riverdale 4 - 2 Lisburn Youth


  • 13 November 2021

  • Damolly 4 - 0 Loughshore United
  • Lisburn Youth 8 - 1 Warren Young Men
  • Riverdale 0 - 7 Lurgan Celtic
  • The Dons 6 - 3 Dungannon Rovers


  • 06 November 2021

  • Magheralin Village 4 - 0 Dungannon Rovers
  • The Dons 3 - 5 FC Mindwell
  • Tollymore United 4 - 3 Damolly
  • Warren Young Men 0 - 12 FC United Lisburn


  • 30 October 2021

  • Bessbrook United P-P Tollymore United
  • Lisburn Youth 3 - 1 Magheralin Village
  • The Dons 2 - 2 FC United Lisburn
  • Warren Young Men 0 - 7 FC Mindwell


  • 23 October 2021

  • Bessbrook United 4 - 3 Lisburn Youth
  • Damolly 6 - 1 Riverdale
  • Loughshore United 2 - 3 The Dons
  • Lurgan Celtic 3 - 4 Castlecaulfield
  • Magheralin Village 0 - 5 FC Mindwell
  • Tollymore United 0 - 2 FC United Lisburn
  • Warren Young Men 1 - 7 Dungannon Rovers


  • 16 October 2021

  • Dungannon Rovers 4 - 6 Damolly
  • Riverdale 2 - 2 FC United Lisburn


  • 09 October 2021

  • Damolly 1 - 5 FC United Lisburn
  • Lisburn Youth 1 - 7 Lurgan Celtic
  • Riverdale 6 - 2 Dungannon Rovers


  • 02 October 2021

  • Damolly 2 - 3 Magheralin Village
  • Dungannon Rovers 4 - 3 Castlecaulfield
  • FC Mindwell 3 - 1 Bessbrook United
  • FC United Lisburn 4 - 1 Loughshore United
  • The Dons 2 - 6 Lurgan Celtic
  • Tollymore United 2 - 1 Lisburn Youth


  • 25 September 2021

  • Bessbrook United 4 - 3 Riverdale
  • Dungannon Rovers 2 - 2 Lisburn Youth
  • Magheralin Village 2 - 3 Castlecaulfield
  • Tollymore United 1 - 3 FC Mindwell


  • 18 September 2021

  • Castlecaulfield 1 - 2 FC Mindwell
  • Dungannon Rovers 1 - 4 FC United Lisburn
  • Lisburn Youth 2 - 1 Loughshore United
  • Riverdale 3 - 4 Magheralin Village


  • 11 September 2021

  • Bessbrook United 1 - 1 The Dons
  • FC United Lisburn 1 - 1 Lisburn Youth
  • Tollymore United 4 - 1 Loughshore United


  • 04 September 2021

  • FC United Lisburn 4 - 0 Riverdale
  • Lurgan Celtic 7 - 2 Damolly
  • Magheralin Village 1 - 2 Tollymore United


  • 21 August 2021

  • Castlecaulfield 3 - 1 The Dons
  • Damolly 12 - 2 Lisburn Youth
  • Loughshore United 0 - 11 Bessbrook United
  • Magheralin Village 3 - 4 FC United Lisburn
  • Riverdale 5 - 6 FC Mindwell
  • Tollymore United 4 - 3 Dungannon Rovers


  • 14 August 2021

  • Lurgan Celtic 4 - 2 FC United Lisburn

Clubs Form Guide

Bessbrook United W D W L W W W W W W D W W W W D W W L W W W W D L W
Castlecaulfield W L W L W W D W L L W D L W D L L D L D L W L D L D
Damolly W L L L W W L W W L W W W L L L L W L L L L L L W W
Dungannon Rovers L L D W L L W L L L D L L L L W W L L L L W W L W L
FC Mindwell W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W L W W W W L W
FC United Lisburn L W W D W W W D W D W L L L W L L W L W L L L W W L
Lisburn Youth L D W D L L L W W L L L L W W L D L L L L L L W W D
Loughshore United L L L L L L L L W W L D W L L D W L L W L L W L L L
Lurgan Celtic W W W W L W W W W W D D W L W W W W W W W W W W W L
Magheralin Village L L W L W L L W L L W L D L L L W W W L W L W L W L
Riverdale L L L L W D L L W D L L L W L L D D L D D W L L W W
The Dons L D L W D L W W W W L W W W L W W L W W W W W L L W
Tollymore United W W W L W L W L D W L L W D W W W W D W W W W L L W
Warren Young Men L L L L L L L L L L L D L L L L L D L L L L L L L L

Clubs Free Week

    14 May 2022

  • FC Mindwell


  • 16 April 2022

  • FC Mindwell
  • The Dons


  • 09 April 2022

  • Castlecaulfield
  • Lurgan Celtic


  • 12 February 2022

  • Loughshore United


  • 05 February 2022

  • Bessbrook United
  • Damolly


  • 04 December 2021

  • Lisburn Youth


  • 27 November 2021

  • Magheralin Village


  • 20 November 2021

  • Tollymore United


  • 30 October 2021

  • Castlecaulfield


  • 11 September 2021

  • Riverdale

Division 3 Previous Winners

  • 2019/20   Gilford Crusaders
  • 2018/19   Annalong
  • 2017/18   Banbridge YCOB
  • 2016/17   Aghalee Village
  • 2015/16   Caledon Rovers
  • 2014/15   Knockmenagh Swifts
  • 2013/14   Cookstown Celtic
  • 2012/13   Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)
  • 2011/12   Glenavy
  • 2010/11   Armagh Rovers
  • 2009/10   Moneyslane
  • 2008/09   Dungannon Tigers
  • 2007/08   Rathfriland Swifts
  • 2006/07   Tullygally
  • 2005/06   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2004/05   Park Road
  • 2003/04   Goodyear
  • 2000/01   Goodyear
  • 1999/00   Dollingstown
  • 1998/99   Annaclone Celtic
  • 1998/99   Bessbrook Utd
  • 1997/98   Drumcoo Celtic
  • 1996/97   Riverdale
  • 1993/94   AFC Craigavon
  • 1991/92   Longstone Utd
  • 1988/89   Derryhirk Utd

Clubs