Reserve 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Seapatrick Reserves 5 15
2 Hillsborough Boys Reserves 6 15
3 Vallley Rangers Swifts 6 12
4 Lower Maze Reserves 4 10
5 Tullyvallen Reserves 5 9
6 Glenavy Reserves 5 5
7 Rathfriland Swifts 6 4
8 Caledon Rovers Reserves 2 3
9 Laurelvale Reserves 4 3
10 Lurgan Town Swifts 6 0
11 Ambassadors Reserves 3 0

Reserve 2 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off kick off unless otherwise stated.


    30 October 2021

  • Ambassadors Reserves v Seapatrick Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves v Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Rathfriland Swifts v Hillsborough Boys Reserves


  • 23 October 2021

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves P-P Seapatrick Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 4 - 4 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 1 - 3 Hillsborough Boys Reserves


  • 16 October 2021

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves v Ambassadors Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 2 - 0 Glenavy Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 2 - 4 Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • Rathfriland Swifts 5 - 2 Laurelvale Reserves


  • 09 October 2021

  • Ambassadors Reserves 0 - 5 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves P-P Laurelvale Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 1 - 4 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts 3 - 4 Lower Maze Reserves


  • 08 October 2021

  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 1 - 2 Seapatrick Reserves


  • 02 October 2021

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 4 - 3 Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Glenavy Reserves 0 - 9 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 6 - 1 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 6 - 0 Ambassadors Reserves


  • 25 September 2021

  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves v Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • Rathfriland Swifts 0 - 1 Glenavy Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 4 - 1 Tullyvallen Reserves


  • 18 September 2021

  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 6 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 4 - 1 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 0 - 2 Laurelvale Reserves


  • 17 September 2021

  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 5 - 0 Rathfriland Swifts


  • 11 September 2021

  • Ambassadors Reserves P-P Laurelvale Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves P-P Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 3 - 7 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves P-P Rathfriland Swifts
  • Lurgan Town Swifts P-P Vallley Rangers Swifts


  • 04 September 2021

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 2 - 6 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 2 - 2 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Laurelvale Reserves 0 - 5 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 5 - 1 Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 3 - 1 Vallley Rangers Swifts


  • 21 August 2021

  • Laurelvale Reserves 1 - 4 Vallley Rangers Swifts

Clubs Free Week

    16 October 2021

  • Lower Maze Reserves

Reserve 2 Previous Winners

  • 2019/20   Crewe United Reserves
  • 2018/19   Oxford Sunnyside
  • 2017/18   Windmill Stars Reserves
  • 2016/17   Ballyoran
  • 2015/16   Lurgan Town Reserves
  • 2014/15   Moneyslane
  • 2013/14   Glenavy
  • 2012/13   Tandragee Rovers
  • 2011/12   Craigavon City Reserves
  • 2010/11   Banbridge Rangers
  • 2009/10   Lower Maze
  • 2008/09   Dollingstown
  • 2007/08   Hill Street
  • 2006/07   Armagh Celtic Colts
  • 2005/06   Killymoon Rangers
  • 2000/01   Lurgan Celtic

Clubs