Reserve 2 Table

Team P PTS
1 Seapatrick Reserves 20 58
2 Hillsborough Boys Reserves 20 45
3 Tullyvallen Reserves 20 33
4 Glenavy Reserves 20 30
5 Rathfriland Swifts 20 29
6 Lower Maze Reserves 20 29
7 Vallley Rangers Swifts 20 26
8 Caledon Rovers Reserves 20 19
9 Lurgan Town Swifts 20 16
10 Ambassadors Reserves 20 15
11 Laurelvale Reserves 20 14

Reserve 2 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off unless otherwise stated.


    26 May 2022

  • Lower Maze Reserves 3 - 0 Caledon Rovers Reserves (7.30pm kick off)


  • 25 May 2022

  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 2 - 4 Tullyvallen Reserves


  • 24 May 2022

  • Laurelvale Reserves 3 - 0 Caledon Rovers Reserves


  • 21 May 2022

  • Vallley Rangers Swifts v Glenavy Reserves (3.30pm kick off)


  • 11 May 2022

  • Laurelvale Reserves P-P Caledon Rovers Reserves


  • 10 May 2022

  • Lower Maze Reserves 4 - 3 Ambassadors Reserves


  • 07 May 2022

  • Lower Maze Reserves 1 - 4 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 2 - 3 Caledon Rovers Reserves


  • 04 May 2022

  • Seapatrick Reserves 3 - 2 Caledon Rovers Reserves


  • 30 April 2022

  • Lower Maze Reserves P-P Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 3 - 0 Laurelvale Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 3 - 4 Ambassadors Reserves


  • 27 April 2022

  • Laurelvale Reserves 0 - 3 Rathfriland Swifts


  • 23 April 2022

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 2 - 2 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • Laurelvale Reserves 1 - 4 Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 4 - 0 Glenavy Reserves


  • 16 April 2022

  • Tullyvallen Reserves 2 - 0 Glenavy Reserves


  • 13 April 2022

  • Laurelvale Reserves 0 - 3 Ambassadors Reserves


  • 09 April 2022

  • Ambassadors Reserves 2 - 2 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 7 - 0 Laurelvale Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 3 - 3 Glenavy Reserves


  • 02 April 2022

  • Ambassadors Reserves 4 - 3 Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 0 - 1 Glenavy Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves P-P Rathfriland Swifts
  • Seapatrick Reserves P-P Laurelvale Reserves


  • 26 March 2022

  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 2 Glenavy Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts 0 - 0 Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 2 - 0 Caledon Rovers Reserves


  • 19 March 2022

  • Ambassadors Reserves 4 - 2 Laurelvale Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 3 - 3 Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • Lower Maze Reserves 3 - 1 Tullyvallen Reserves


  • 12 March 2022

  • Ambassadors Reserves 0 - 6 Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 7 - 0 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Laurelvale Reserves 1 - 7 Glenavy Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 9 - 2 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 1 - 3 Seapatrick Reserves


  • 05 March 2022

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 9 - 1 Ambassadors Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts P-P Lower Maze Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 1 - 1 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 4 - 1 Laurelvale Reserves


  • 26 February 2022

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 1 - 3 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 4 - 2 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 2 - 1 Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 1 - 2 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Seapatrick Reserves 10 - 1 Ambassadors Reserves


  • 19 February 2022

  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves P-P Rathfriland Swifts
  • Laurelvale Reserves P-P Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves P-P Seapatrick Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves P-P Ambassadors Reserves


  • 18 February 2022

  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 4 - 2 Lurgan Town Swifts


  • 12 February 2022

  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 1 Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 1 - 0 Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves P-P Laurelvale Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 1 - 3 Rathfriland Swifts


  • 05 February 2022

  • Ambassadors Reserves 3 - 5 Glenavy Reserves
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 2 - 3 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 0 - 4 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts P-P Rathfriland Swifts


  • 29 January 2022

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 3 - 1 Laurelvale Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 4 - 4 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts 7 - 0 Ambassadors Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 1 - 0 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 4 - 3 Lower Maze Reserves


  • 22 January 2022

  • Ambassadors Reserves 0 - 6 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 1 - 0 Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • Laurelvale Reserves 2 - 2 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 5 - 2 Caledon Rovers Reserves


  • 15 January 2022

  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 5 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 1 - 1 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Glenavy Reserves 1 - 1 Laurelvale Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 5 - 0 Lurgan Town Swifts


  • 08 January 2022

  • Ambassadors Reserves P-P Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 1 - 1 Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 2 - 3 Laurelvale Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts 4 - 1 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 11 - 0 Glenavy Reserves


  • 18 December 2021

  • Seapatrick Reserves 7 - 3 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 0 - 0 Hillsborough Boys Reserves


  • 11 December 2021

  • Ambassadors Reserves P-P Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves v Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • Laurelvale Reserves v Rathfriland Swifts
  • Lurgan Town Swifts P-P Lower Maze Reserves


  • 04 December 2021

  • Glenavy Reserves P-P Ambassadors Reserves
  • Laurelvale Reserves 3 - 10 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves P-P Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 0 - 2 Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 2 - 3 Hillsborough Boys Reserves


  • 27 November 2021

  • Ambassadors Reserves v Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves v Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Laurelvale Reserves 1 - 5 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts 8 - 2 Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Seapatrick Reserves 1 - 0 Vallley Rangers Swifts


  • 20 November 2021

  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 10 - 0 Ambassadors Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 3 - 4 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts 3 - 2 Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 5 - 2 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 0 - 3 Laurelvale Reserves


  • 13 November 2021

  • Ambassadors Reserves P-P Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 6 - 1 Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 4 - 1 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 4 - 3 Glenavy Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts 1 - 3 Seapatrick Reserves


  • 06 November 2021

  • Glenavy Reserves 6 - 2 Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 5 - 5 Ambassadors Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts v Vallley Rangers Swifts


  • 30 October 2021

  • Ambassadors Reserves P-P Seapatrick Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves 3 - 2 Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Rathfriland Swifts 1 - 3 Hillsborough Boys Reserves


  • 23 October 2021

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves P-P Seapatrick Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 4 - 4 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 1 - 3 Hillsborough Boys Reserves


  • 16 October 2021

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves v Ambassadors Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 2 - 0 Glenavy Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 2 - 4 Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • Rathfriland Swifts 5 - 2 Laurelvale Reserves


  • 09 October 2021

  • Ambassadors Reserves 0 - 5 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves P-P Laurelvale Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 1 - 4 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Rathfriland Swifts 3 - 4 Lower Maze Reserves


  • 08 October 2021

  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 1 - 2 Seapatrick Reserves


  • 02 October 2021

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 4 - 3 Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Glenavy Reserves 0 - 9 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 6 - 1 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 6 - 0 Ambassadors Reserves


  • 25 September 2021

  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves v Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • Rathfriland Swifts 0 - 1 Glenavy Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 4 - 1 Tullyvallen Reserves


  • 18 September 2021

  • Ambassadors Reserves 1 - 6 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 4 - 1 Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Lurgan Town Swifts 0 - 2 Laurelvale Reserves


  • 17 September 2021

  • Vallley Rangers Swifts 5 - 0 Rathfriland Swifts


  • 11 September 2021

  • Ambassadors Reserves P-P Laurelvale Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves P-P Caledon Rovers Reserves
  • Hillsborough Boys Reserves 3 - 7 Seapatrick Reserves
  • Lower Maze Reserves P-P Rathfriland Swifts
  • Lurgan Town Swifts P-P Vallley Rangers Swifts


  • 04 September 2021

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves 2 - 6 Lower Maze Reserves
  • Glenavy Reserves 2 - 2 Rathfriland Swifts
  • Laurelvale Reserves 0 - 5 Hillsborough Boys Reserves
  • Seapatrick Reserves 5 - 1 Lurgan Town Swifts
  • Tullyvallen Reserves 3 - 1 Vallley Rangers Swifts


  • 21 August 2021

  • Laurelvale Reserves 1 - 4 Vallley Rangers Swifts

Clubs Form Guide

Ambassadors Reserves L L L D L L L L L D L L L W L W D W W L
Caledon Rovers Reserves L W L W L D D L W L D L W L L D L W L L
Glenavy Reserves D W L L D W L L D D W W W W D W W D L L
Hillsborough Boys Reserves W L W W W W W W W W D D W W L W L W W D
Laurelvale Reserves L L W L W L L W D D L L L L L L L L L W
Lower Maze Reserves W W W D W L L W L L L L L W L W D L W W
Lurgan Town Swifts L L L L L L L D W L L W L W L L L W L W
Rathfriland Swifts D L L L L W L L W W W D W W W D L D D W
Seapatrick Reserves W W W W W W W W W W W W W W W D W W W W
Tullyvallen Reserves W L L W W W L D L W D D W W L L W W L W
Vallley Rangers Swifts W L W W L W L L L L L W W L W D D W L L

Clubs Free Week

    16 April 2022

  • Rathfriland Swifts


  • 09 April 2022

  • Caledon Rovers Reserves


  • 26 March 2022

  • Laurelvale Reserves


  • 12 February 2022

  • Tullyvallen Reserves
  • Vallley Rangers Swifts


  • 06 November 2021

  • Seapatrick Reserves


  • 16 October 2021

  • Lower Maze Reserves

Reserve 2 Previous Winners

  • 2019/20   Crewe United Reserves
  • 2018/19   Oxford Sunnyside
  • 2017/18   Windmill Stars Reserves
  • 2016/17   Ballyoran
  • 2015/16   Lurgan Town Reserves
  • 2014/15   Moneyslane
  • 2013/14   Glenavy
  • 2012/13   Tandragee Rovers
  • 2011/12   Craigavon City Reserves
  • 2010/11   Banbridge Rangers
  • 2009/10   Lower Maze
  • 2008/09   Dollingstown
  • 2007/08   Hill Street
  • 2006/07   Armagh Celtic Colts
  • 2005/06   Killymoon Rangers
  • 2000/01   Lurgan Celtic

Clubs