Reserve 3 Table

Team P PTS
1 Scarva Rangers Reserves 3 9
2 Dromore Amateurs Reserves 4 9
3 Newmills Reserves 5 7
4 Goodyear Reserves 3 7
5 Lurgan BBOB Reserves 5 7
6 AFC Craigavon Reserves 2 4
7 Seagoe Reserves 2 3
8 Portadown BBOB Reserves 3 3
9 Derryhirk United Reserves 4 3
10 Armagh Blues Reserves 2 0
11 Gilford Crusaders Reserves 3 0

Reserve 3 Fixtures/Results

Fixtures are subject to change. All fixtures 2.15pm kick off kick off unless otherwise stated.


    30 October 2021

  • Goodyear Reserves v Gilford Crusaders Reserves
  • Lurgan BBOB Reserves v Portadown BBOB Reserves
  • Newmills Reserves v Derryhirk United Reserves
  • Scarva Rangers Reserves v Seagoe Reserves


  • 23 October 2021

  • Armagh Blues Reserves v Seagoe Reserves
  • Derryhirk United Reserves P-P Portadown BBOB Reserves
  • Dromore Amateurs Reserves P-P AFC Craigavon Reserves
  • Gilford Crusaders Reserves P-P Scarva Rangers Reserves
  • Lurgan BBOB Reserves P-P Goodyear Reserves


  • 16 October 2021

  • Armagh Blues Reserves P-P Portadown BBOB Reserves
  • Derryhirk United Reserves 0 - 4 Lurgan BBOB Reserves
  • Newmills Reserves 2 - 4 Goodyear Reserves


  • 09 October 2021

  • Armagh Blues Reserves 2 - 8 Scarva Rangers Reserves
  • Derryhirk United Reserves 7 - 1 Gilford Crusaders Reserves
  • Lurgan BBOB Reserves 3 - 3 Newmills Reserves
  • Portadown BBOB Reserves 2 - 3 Goodyear Reserves


  • 02 October 2021

  • Derryhirk United Reserves P-P AFC Craigavon Reserves
  • Gilford Crusaders Reserves P-P Seagoe Reserves
  • Goodyear Reserves P-P Armagh Blues Reserves
  • Lurgan BBOB Reserves 0 - 2 Scarva Rangers Reserves
  • Portadown BBOB Reserves 1 - 7 Dromore Amateurs Reserves


  • 25 September 2021

  • AFC Craigavon Reserves 4 - 0 Armagh Blues Reserves
  • Gilford Crusaders Reserves 1 - 2 Lurgan BBOB Reserves
  • Newmills Reserves 1 - 2 Dromore Amateurs Reserves
  • Scarva Rangers Reserves P-P Derryhirk United Reserves


  • 18 September 2021

  • Dromore Amateurs Reserves 1 - 0 Derryhirk United Reserves
  • Goodyear Reserves P-P Lurgan BBOB Reserves
  • Seagoe Reserves 0 - 1 Newmills Reserves


  • 11 September 2021

  • Derryhirk United Reserves P-P Armagh Blues Reserves
  • Newmills Reserves P-P Goodyear Reserves
  • Scarva Rangers Reserves P-P Portadown BBOB Reserves
  • Seagoe Reserves P-P Gilford Crusaders Reserves


  • 04 September 2021

  • AFC Craigavon Reserves 0 - 0 Goodyear Reserves
  • Derryhirk United Reserves 0 - 10 Newmills Reserves
  • Portadown BBOB Reserves 5 - 1 Gilford Crusaders Reserves
  • Scarva Rangers Reserves 4 - 1 Dromore Amateurs Reserves
  • Seagoe Reserves 4 - 2 Lurgan BBOB Reserves


  • 21 August 2021

  • Newmills Reserves P-P Portadown BBOB Reserves

Clubs Free Week

    30 October 2021

  • AFC Craigavon Reserves
  • Armagh Blues Reserves

Reserve 3 Previous Winners

  • 2019/20   Moneyslane Swifts
  • 2018/19   Crewe United
  • 2017/18   Banbridge YCOB Reserves
  • 2016/17   Tullyvallen
  • 2015/16   Vallley Rangers Swifts
  • 2014/15   Dungannon Rovers
  • 2013/14   Moneyslane
  • 2012/13   Lurgan Town
  • 2011/12   Lisanally Rangers
  • 2010/11   Craigavon City
  • 2009/10   Tullygally
  • 2008/09   Omagh United
  • 2007/08   Stranmillis
  • 2006/07   Coalisland Athletic
  • 2005/06   Oxford Utd
  • 2004/05   Markethill Swifts

Clubs